Taipei City, Chinese Taipei
January 22-27, 2018

OVERALL

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    USA
174.29 1 1
2 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS
    CAN
164.96 3 2
3 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
    JPN
163.86 2 3
4 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
    USA
160.12 4 4
5 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
    CHN
158.21 5 5
6 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
    USA
155.30 6 6
7 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN
    KOR
151.38 7 7
8 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS
    CAN
140.10 9 8
9 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER
    CAN
139.48 8 10
10 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO
    JPN
138.18 10 9
11 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO
    JPN
124.02 12 11
12 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN
    CHN
122.53 11 12
13 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS
    AUS
115.62 13 13
14 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
    AUS
92.05 14 14

 

SHORT DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 69.08 36.63   32.45 8.00 7.93 8.18 8.14 8.32 0.00 #13
2 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 65.27 35.44   29.83 7.46 7.25 7.46 7.61 7.50 0.00 #11
3 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 65.11 34.83   30.28 7.46 7.36 7.64 7.64 7.75 0.00 #8
4 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 62.83 33.57   29.26 7.32 7.14 7.29 7.46 7.36 0.00 #10
5 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 62.36 33.29   29.07 7.25 7.11 7.32 7.32 7.32 0.00 #12
6 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 60.18 30.40   29.78 7.54 7.32 7.36 7.54 7.46 0.00 #14
7 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 60.11 32.39   27.72 6.82 6.64 7.00 7.07 7.11 0.00 #9
8 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER CAN 57.21 30.44   26.77 6.68 6.61 6.71 6.64 6.82 0.00 #7
9 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN 52.50 27.59   25.91 6.54 6.39 6.43 6.54 6.50 1.00 #2
10 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 52.45 28.36   24.09 6.00 5.93 6.04 6.04 6.11 0.00 #1
11 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN CHN 50.34 26.51   23.83 5.93 5.75 5.96 6.04 6.11 0.00 #6
12 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 47.15 25.58   21.57 5.36 5.21 5.39 5.46 5.54 0.00 #4
13 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 45.42 25.19   20.23 5.14 4.93 5.04 5.11 5.07 0.00 #3
14 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 33.09 17.08   17.01 4.36 4.07 4.32 4.36 4.14 1.00 #5

 

FREE DANCE

 Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 105.21 54.60   50.61 8.21 8.14 8.50 8.68 8.64 0.00 #12
2 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 99.85 54.58   47.27 7.79 7.57 7.93 7.96 8.14 2.00 #13
3 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 98.59 51.92   46.67 7.71 7.61 7.79 7.89 7.89 0.00 #14
4 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 97.29 51.87   45.42 7.50 7.39 7.57 7.68 7.71 0.00 #10
5 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 95.85 50.15   45.70 7.57 7.39 7.71 7.71 7.71 0.00 #11
6 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 95.12 48.88   46.24 7.64 7.50 7.75 7.75 7.89 0.00 #8
7 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 91.27 49.14   42.13 6.96 6.79 7.11 7.04 7.21 0.00 #7
8 Sarah ARNOLD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN 87.60 45.82   41.78 6.96 6.82 7.00 7.00 7.04 0.00 #6
9 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 85.73 46.09   39.64 6.50 6.39 6.68 6.75 6.71 0.00 #5
10 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER CAN 82.27 41.91   40.36 6.71 6.57 6.79 6.82 6.75 0.00 #9
11 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 76.87 42.62   34.25 5.68 5.57 5.61 5.93 5.75 0.00 #3
12 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN CHN 72.19 38.71   33.48 5.71 5.36 5.68 5.61 5.54 0.00 #1
13 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 70.20 38.66   31.54 5.36 5.04 5.21 5.36 5.32 0.00 #2
14 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 58.96 32.23   27.73 4.57 4.32 4.68 4.79 4.75 1.00 #4