Chongqing, China

November 7th-10th, 2019

Protocols: http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/gpchn2019/

Results

FPl.
Name
Nation Points RD FD
1 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV     RUS 209.9 1 2
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES     USA 208.55 2 1
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN     CAN 190.74 3 3
4 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU     CHN 186.45 4 4
5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER     USA 179.96 5 5
6 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN     RUS 169.27 7 6
7 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN     RUS 169.24 6 8
8 Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN     CHN 162.91 8 7
9 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO     CHN 150.91 9 9
10 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO     JPN 145.35 10 10

Rhythm Dance

 Pl.   Name Nation TSS TES   PCS SS TR PE CO IN Ded. StN.
= + +
1 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 85.39 47.91   37.48 9.29 9.29 9.39 9.43 9.46 0 #8
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 80.34 44.06   36.28 8.96 8.82 9.21 9.14 9.21 0 #9
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 78.41 44.07   34.34 8.43 8.46 8.61 8.71 8.71 0 #6
4 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 74.77 42.68   32.09 7.86 7.79 8.21 8.21 8.04 0 #7
5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 74.7 40.8   33.9 8.36 8.29 8.57 8.54 8.61 0 #10
6 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 69.19 39.31   29.88 7.43 7.29 7.5 7.64 7.5 0 #4
7 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 64.07 34.58   29.49 7.32 7.32 7.46 7.46 7.29 0 #3
8 Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN CHN 61.83 34.66   27.17 6.68 6.61 7 6.89 6.79 0 #1
9 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 57.1 31.59   25.51 6.29 6.21 6.54 6.46 6.39 0 #2
10 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 56.6 29.29   27.31 6.71 6.64 6.93 7.04 6.82 0 #5

Free Dance

 Pl.   Name Nation TSS TES   PCS SS TR PE CO IN Ded. StN.
= + +
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 128.21 71.71   56.5 9.25 9.18 9.5 9.54 9.61 0 #10
2 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 124.51 69.14   56.37 9.25 9.25 9.43 9.54 9.5 1 #8
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 112.33 61.03   51.3 8.54 8.39 8.57 8.57 8.68 0 #9
4 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 111.68 62.39   49.29 8.04 7.96 8.39 8.29 8.39 0 #6
5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 105.26 54.52   50.74 8.36 8.36 8.32 8.61 8.64 0 #7
6 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 105.2 58.9   46.3 7.61 7.5 7.89 7.79 7.79 0 #4
7 Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN CHN 101.08 57.78   44.3 7.21 7.14 7.57 7.5 7.5 1 #5
8 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 100.05 56.09   44.96 7.46 7.29 7.54 7.57 7.61 1 #3
9 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 93.81 53.33   40.48 6.71 6.5 6.96 6.71 6.86 0 #2
10 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 88.75 48.38   40.37 6.68 6.5 6.68 6.96 6.82 0 #1