Zagreb, Croatia

December 4th-7th, 2019

Protocols: http://puls-hosting.com/gs2019/

Full Results

Junior

Results

FPl. Name Nation Points RD FD
1 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 164.95 2 1
2 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 163.81 1 2
3 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 151.67 3 4
4 Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 151.58 4 3
5 Angelina KUDRIAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 141.24 6 5
6 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 132.95 7 6
7 Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 129.95 8 7
8 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE 126.01 9 8
9 Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR 120.23 10 10
10 Viktoriia LOPUSOVA / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 119.05 12 9
11 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 117.31 11 12
12 Olivia OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL 115.33 13 11
13 Sara BUCH-WEEKE / Nicolas WOODCOCK DEN 109.24 14 14
14 Erin GILLIES / Joshua TARRY GBR 108.77 15 13
15 Marina PHILIPPOVA / Vadym KRAVTSOV AUT 103.5 18 15
16 Diana KIST / Sergey GROSS GER 102.73 17 16
17 Elizaveta NOVIK / Oleksandr KUKHAREVSKYI BLR 101.65 16 17
18 Michaela Elizabeth SEWALL / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI ISR 100 19 18
WD Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR      
WD Elvira NIKOLOVA / Dane Francis AYERS BUL      

Rhythm Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS TES   PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
= + +
1 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 66.52 36.68   29.84 7.4 7.35 7.5 7.5 7.55 0 #19
2 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 62.34 31.02   31.32 7.9 7.7 7.85 7.85 7.85 0 #1
3 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 61.79 33.03   28.76 7.25 7 7.2 7.3 7.2 0 #20
4 Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 61.5 34.22   28.28 7.05 6.85 7.2 7.15 7.1 1 #12
5 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 57.68 32.28   25.4 6.25 6.2 6.4 6.4 6.5 0 #18
6 Angelina KUDRIAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 55.44 30.36   25.08 6.25 6.05 6.4 6.3 6.35 0 #10
7 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 51.27 28.03   23.24 5.85 5.6 5.85 5.95 5.8 0 #11
8 Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 48.97 26.37   22.6 5.7 5.45 5.65 5.75 5.7 0 #14
9 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE 48.13 26.21   21.92 5.4 5.35 5.6 5.55 5.5 0 #3
10 Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR 47.94 25.74   23.2 5.8 5.65 5.8 5.85 5.9 1 #5
11 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 46.22 23.54   22.68 5.55 5.5 5.8 5.8 5.7 0 #17
12 Viktoriia LOPUSOVA / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 46.09 24.77   21.32 5.3 5.1 5.45 5.5 5.3 0 #2
13 Olivia OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL 43.46 23.1   20.36 5.05 4.95 5.2 5.1 5.15 0 #16
14 Sara BUCH-WEEKE / Nicolas WOODCOCK DEN 42.72 24.32   18.4 4.6 4.4 4.7 4.7 4.6 0 #13
15 Erin GILLIES / Joshua TARRY GBR 42.13 23.01   20.12 5.05 4.85 5.15 5.1 5 1 #8
16 Elizaveta NOVIK / Oleksandr KUKHAREVSKYI BLR 39.75 20.03   19.72 4.9 4.8 5 5.05 4.9 0 #4
17 Diana KIST / Sergey GROSS GER 39.3 21.46   17.84 4.5 4.35 4.5 4.6 4.35 0 #6
18 Marina PHILIPPOVA / Vadym KRAVTSOV AUT 38.7 20.7   18 4.5 4.4 4.5 4.55 4.55 0 #9
19 Michaela Elizabeth SEWALL / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI ISR 38.42 20.14   18.28 4.65 4.4 4.55 4.7 4.55 0 #15

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS TES   PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
= + +
1 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 102.61 53.83   48.78 8.1 8.05 8.2 8.2 8.1 0 #18
2 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 97.29 51.81   45.48 7.55 7.5 7.55 7.65 7.65 0 #19
3 Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 90.08 47   43.08 7.05 6.95 7.3 7.25 7.35 0 #16
4 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 89.88 46.56   43.32 7.1 7.05 7.35 7.25 7.35 0 #17
5 Angelina KUDRIAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 85.8 46.44   39.36 6.4 6.35 6.65 6.8 6.6 0 #11
6 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 81.68 45.74   35.94 5.95 5.8 6.05 6.05 6.1 0 #10
7 Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 80.98 43.9   37.08 6.2 5.9 6.25 6.3 6.25 0 #12
8 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE 77.88 42.42   35.46 5.9 5.7 6 5.9 6.05 0 #13
9 Viktoriia LOPUSOVA / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 72.96 40.42   33.54 5.6 5.45 5.65 5.65 5.6 1 #8
10 Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR 72.29 37.29   36 6.05 5.85 6 6.05 6.05 1 #14
11 Olivia OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL 71.87 40.73   31.14 5.15 5.05 5.25 5.2 5.3 0 #5
12 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 71.09 36.83   34.26 5.65 5.55 5.85 5.75 5.75 0 #9
13 Erin GILLIES / Joshua TARRY GBR 66.64 36.72   31.92 5.3 5.2 5.2 5.55 5.35 2 #7
14 Sara BUCH-WEEKE / Nicolas WOODCOCK DEN 66.52 35.8   30.72 5.05 4.9 5.25 5.25 5.15 0 #6
15 Marina PHILIPPOVA / Vadym KRAVTSOV AUT 64.8 37.24   28.56 4.9 4.55 4.75 4.85 4.75 1 #4
16 Diana KIST / Sergey GROSS GER 63.43 35.77   27.66 4.65 4.4 4.7 4.7 4.6 0 #3
17 Elizaveta NOVIK / Oleksandr KUKHAREVSKYI BLR 61.9 34.24   27.66 4.65 4.4 4.6 4.75 4.65 0 #2
18 Michaela Elizabeth SEWALL / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI ISR 61.58 35.66   25.92 4.45 4.15 4.4 4.3 4.3 0 #1

Senior

Results

FPl. Name Nation Points RD FD
1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 202.18 1 1
2 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS 191.71 2 2
3 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 187.1 4 3
4 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 183.47 3 5
5 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 171.87 6 4
6 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 169.59 8 6
7 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 165.48 5 7
8 Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN GER 156.26 9 8
9 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 152.93 7 10
10 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 147 10 11
11 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 145.88 11 9
12 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 136.79 12 12
WD Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON FRA      
WD Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT      

Rhythm Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS TES   PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
= + +
1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 83.31 46.39   36.92 9.1 9 9.35 9.35 9.35 0 #5
2 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS 78.75 44.39   34.36 8.5 8.4 8.7 8.7 8.65 0 #4
3 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 78.39 44.75   33.64 8.35 8.25 8.5 8.45 8.5 0 #1
4 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 74.18 42.06   32.12 7.9 7.9 8.15 8.05 8.15 0 #10
5 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 68.63 39.35   29.28 7.3 7.15 7.4 7.4 7.35 0 #8
6 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 66.1 36.58   29.52 7.35 7.2 7.55 7.4 7.4 0 #14
7 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 65.19 37.59   27.6 6.9 6.8 6.9 6.95 6.95 0 #6
8 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 64.7 34.74   29.96 7.4 7.4 7.5 7.7 7.45 0 #11
9 Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN GER 63.45 35.33   28.12 6.95 6.85 7.1 7.15 7.1 0 #13
10 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 60.68 32.6   28.08 7 6.85 7.15 7.15 6.95 0 #2
11 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 57.45 32.37   25.08 6.2 6.1 6.35 6.3 6.4 0 #12
12 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 53.37 29.01   24.36 6 5.9 6.25 6.15 6.15 0 #9

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS TES   PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
= + +
1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 118.87 64.39   54.48 9.05 9 9.05 9.1 9.2 0 #11
2 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS 112.96 62.54   51.42 8.5 8.4 8.65 8.65 8.65 1 #12
3 Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA 112.92 63.3   49.62 8.15 8.1 8.4 8.3 8.4 0 #10
4 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 105.77 59.33   46.44 7.7 7.5 7.85 7.8 7.85 0 #8
5 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 105.08 55.22   49.86 8.25 8.2 8.25 8.45 8.4 0 #9
6 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 104.89 58.75   46.14 7.65 7.45 7.8 7.8 7.75 0 #5
7 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 96.85 52.09   44.76 7.5 7.35 7.5 7.55 7.4 0 #7
8 Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN GER 92.81 52.25   40.56 6.8 6.75 6.7 6.8 6.75 0 #1
9 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 88.43 50.33   38.1 6.3 6.2 6.35 6.45 6.45 0 #2
10 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 87.74 47.04   41.7 7 6.95 6.8 7.05 6.95 1 #6
11 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 86.32 47.52   40.8 6.9 6.65 6.7 6.9 6.85 2 #4
12 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 83.42 48.32   35.1 5.85 5.65 6 5.85 5.9 0 #3