Riga, Latvia

November 5th-10th, 2019

Protocols: http://www.kristalice.lv/Results/Volvo40th/index.htm

Final Results

Senior 

FPl. Name Nation Points RD FD
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor JEREMENKO RUS 194.51 1 1
2 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 182.43 2 2
3 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 164.37 3 3
4 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BIELIKOV UKR 156.74 4 4
5 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 154.86 5 5
6 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SUI 149.11 6 6
7 Lea DOZZI / Michael VALDEZ HUN 135.86 7 7
8 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL 132.2 8 8
9 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAUX FRA 129.57 9 9
10 Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT 123.23 10 10
11 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 106.05 11 11
WD Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA      

Rhythm Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS TES   PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
= + +
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor JEREMENKO RUS 77.4 44.5   32.9 8.13 8 8.31 8.38 8.31 0 #4
2 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 69.95 39.2   30.75 7.63 7.56 7.75 7.75 7.75 0 #6
3 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 67.48 39.63   27.85 7 6.63 6.94 7.13 7.13 0 #11
4 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BIELIKOV UKR 63.83 35.88   27.95 7 6.88 7.06 7.06 6.94 0 #3
5 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 62.27 36.17   26.1 6.5 6.31 6.56 6.63 6.63 0 #2
6 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SUI 60.9 35.65   25.25 6.31 6.25 6.31 6.44 6.25 0 #10
7 Lea DOZZI / Michael VALDEZ HUN 52.92 29.27   23.65 5.94 5.69 6 6.06 5.88 0 #12
8 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL 50.99 29.54   21.45 5.25 5.25 5.31 5.63 5.38 0 #8
9 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAUX FRA 50.81 26.66   24.15 6.13 5.88 6 6.13 6.06 0 #5
10 Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT 48.19 28.59   19.6 5.06 4.88 4.88 5 4.69 0 #9
11 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 41.09 24.04   17.05 4.25 4.13 4.13 4.63 4.19 0 #1

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS TES   PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
= + +
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor JEREMENKO RUS 117.11 67.29   49.82 8.19 8.13 8.25 8.5 8.44 0 #11
2 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 112.48 65.66   46.82 7.63 7.56 7.88 7.94 8 0 #10
3 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 96.89 55.24   41.65 7 6.69 6.94 7.13 6.94 0 #8
4 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BIELIKOV UKR 92.91 51.88   41.03 6.88 6.81 6.81 6.94 6.75 0 #9
5 Emily MONAGHAN / Ilias FOURATI HUN 92.59 53.8   38.79 6.38 6.44 6.44 6.5 6.56 0 #6
6 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SUI 88.21 51.22   36.99 6.25 6 6.19 6.25 6.13 0 #7
7 Lea DOZZI / Michael VALDEZ HUN 82.94 46.99   35.95 6.13 5.69 6 6.13 6 0 #5
8 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS BUL 81.21 48.72   32.49 5.38 5.31 5.5 5.44 5.44 0 #4
9 Lila-Maya SECLET MONCHOT / Renan MANCEAUX FRA 78.76 46.44   33.32 5.56 5.44 5.44 5.69 5.63 1 #2
10 Aurelija IPOLITO / J.T. MICHEL LAT 75.04 43.96   31.08 5.19 4.88 5.13 5.44 5.25 0 #3
11 Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED 64.96 38.05   26.91 4.5 4.31 4.56 4.56 4.5 0 #1

Junior

Results

FPl. Name Nation Points RD FD
1 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 167.17 1 1
2 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 155.06 2 3
3 Sofia LEONTIEVA / Daniil GORELKIN RUS 148.01 4 2
4 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 144.77 3 4
5 Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST 140.42 5 7
6 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA 138.6 7 6
7 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Evgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 137.03 8 5
8 Angelina KUDRYAVCEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 135.13 6 10
9 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 133.76 9 8
10 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesko RIVA ITA 130.13 10 9
11 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 124.34 12 13
12 Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 124.27 13 12
13 Solene MAZINGUE / Maxime DOS REIS FRA 123.56 14 11
14 Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR 120.89 11 17
15 Aleksandra PROKOPEC / Sergey RVACHEV RUS 120.88 16 14
16 Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON FRENCH GBR 118.88 18 15
17 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA 118.38 17 16
18 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI ITA 115.65 15 18
19 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Daniel BRYKALOV AZE 107.62 20 19
20 Marina PHILIPPOVA / Vadym KRAVTSOV AUT 106.95 19 20
21 Alina DZIARKACH / Artiom STUPENIOV BLR 90.96 22 21
22 Daniela IVANITSKIY / Samu KYYHKYNEN FIN 88.03 23 22
23 Margareta POUTIAINEN / Mirko NISKANEN FIN 86.29 21 24
24 Sanni RYTKONEN / Miitri NISKANEN FIN 85.92 24 23
WD Emily-Rose BROWN / James HERNANDES GBR      

Rhythm Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS TES   PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
= + +
1 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 68 36.86   31.14 7.67 7.58 7.83 7.92 7.92 0 #16
2 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 66.25 36.27   29.98 7.42 7.33 7.58 7.58 7.58 0 #14
3 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 58.01 30.35   27.66 6.75 6.75 7 7 7.08 0 #2
4 Sofia LEONTIEVA / Daniil GORELKIN RUS 57.18 29.58   27.6 6.83 6.67 6.92 7.08 7 0 #11
5 Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST 56.73 33.25   23.48 5.67 5.42 6.08 6.17 6 0 #9
6 Angelina KUDRYAVCEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 55.34 31.54   23.8 5.92 5.58 6 6.08 6.17 0 #4
7 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA 54.82 27.9   26.92 6.58 6.5 6.83 6.83 6.92 0 #6
8 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Evgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 52.05 27.71   24.34 6 5.92 6.08 6.17 6.25 0 #18
9 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 51.43 27.79   23.64 5.83 5.75 5.83 6.08 6.08 0 #23
10 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesko RIVA ITA 48.37 25.83   22.54 5.5 5.33 5.75 5.67 5.92 0 #5
11 Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR 48.2 23.52   24.68 6.17 6 6.08 6.42 6.17 0 #24
12 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 47.95 26.09   21.86 5.42 5.25 5.58 5.58 5.5 0 #1
13 Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 47.52 24.78   22.74 5.75 5.5 5.75 5.75 5.67 0 #19
14 Solene MAZINGUE / Maxime DOS REIS FRA 46.71 25.97   20.74 5.17 4.92 5.25 5.25 5.33 0 #3
15 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI ITA 46.64 26.16   20.48 5.08 4.92 5.25 5.17 5.17 0 #7
16 Aleksandra PROKOPEC / Sergey RVACHEV RUS 45.55 23.75   21.8 5.5 5.25 5.5 5.58 5.42 0 #10
17 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA 45.5 25.5   20 4.83 4.67 5.08 5.17 5.25 0 #12
18 Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON FRENCH GBR 44.55 26.35   21.2 5.17 5.25 5.25 5.5 5.33 3 #22
19 Marina PHILIPPOVA / Vadym KRAVTSOV AUT 41.88 23.4   18.48 4.67 4.33 4.67 4.75 4.67 0 #17
20 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Daniel BRYKALOV AZE 41.41 23.15   19.26 4.83 4.67 4.92 4.83 4.83 1 #15
21 Margareta POUTIAINEN / Mirko NISKANEN FIN 35.98 18.86   17.12 4.25 4.08 4.33 4.42 4.33 0 #21
22 Alina DZIARKACH / Artiom STUPENIOV BLR 35.03 17.85   17.18 4.33 4.08 4.33 4.42 4.33 0 #13
23 Daniela IVANITSKIY / Samu KYYHKYNEN FIN 32.67 16.35   16.32 4.08 3.83 4.25 4.17 4.08 0 #8
24 Sanni RYTKONEN / Miitri NISKANEN FIN 32.45 18.31   15.14 3.92 3.67 3.67 3.83 3.83 1 #25

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS TES   PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
= + +
1 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 99.17 51.57   47.6 7.83 7.75 8 8 8.08 0 #20
2 Sofia LEONTIEVA / Daniil GORELKIN RUS 90.83 48.03   42.8 7.08 6.92 7.25 7.25 7.17 0 #21
3 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 88.81 45.41   44.4 7.33 7.33 7.25 7.5 7.58 1 #23
4 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 86.76 44.06   42.7 6.92 7 7.17 7.25 7.25 0 #24
5 Darja NETJAGA / Marko Evgeni GAIDAJENKO EST 84.98 45.98   39 6.42 6.33 6.5 6.58 6.67 0 #19
6 Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON FRA 83.78 44.98   38.8 6.5 6.33 6.33 6.58 6.58 0 #17
7 Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST 83.69 44.89   38.8 6.33 6.33 6.5 6.67 6.5 0 #22
8 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 82.33 45.03   37.3 6 6 6.33 6.33 6.42 0 #16
9 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesko RIVA ITA 81.76 44.36   37.4 6.17 6 6.25 6.42 6.33 0 #15
10 Angelina KUDRYAVCEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP 79.79 42.79   37 5.92 6 6.17 6.5 6.25 0 #18
11 Solene MAZINGUE / Maxime DOS REIS FRA 76.85 42.75   34.1 5.83 5.67 5.67 5.67 5.58 0 #11
12 Nicole CALDERARI / Marco CILLI ITA 76.75 42.45   34.3 5.75 5.5 5.83 5.75 5.75 0 #14
13 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 76.39 41.39   35 5.83 5.67 5.75 5.92 6 0 #13
14 Aleksandra PROKOPEC / Sergey RVACHEV RUS 75.33 42.73   33.6 5.58 5.42 5.58 5.75 5.67 1 #6
15 Lucy HANCOCK / Billy WILSON FRENCH GBR 74.33 41.93   33.4 5.58 5.33 5.67 5.5 5.75 1 #8
16 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA 72.88 41.88   31 5.17 5 5.17 5.25 5.25 0 #9
17 Anastasiia SAMMEL / Mykyta POGORIELOV UKR 72.69 36.29   37.4 6.08 6.08 6.17 6.5 6.33 1 #10
18 Veronica FAVA / Alessandro PELLEGRINI ITA 69.01 37.31   31.7 5.25 5.17 5.33 5.25 5.42 0 #12
19 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Daniel BRYKALOV AZE 66.21 35.31   30.9 5.08 4.92 5.25 5.25 5.25 0 #7
20 Marina PHILIPPOVA / Vadym KRAVTSOV AUT 65.07 37.47   27.6 4.67 4.33 4.67 4.58 4.75 0 #5
21 Alina DZIARKACH / Artiom STUPENIOV BLR 55.93 29.83   26.1 4.17 4.17 4.5 4.5 4.42 0 #2
22 Daniela IVANITSKIY / Samu KYYHKYNEN FIN 55.36 29.96   25.4 4.33 4.08 4.25 4.25 4.25 0 #3
23 Sanni RYTKONEN / Miitri NISKANEN FIN 53.47 29.27   24.2 4.17 3.83 4.08 4.08 4 0 #4
24 Margareta POUTIAINEN / Mirko NISKANEN FIN 50.31 28.01   22.3 3.67 3.67 3.67 3.75 3.83 0 #1

Advanced Novice

Results

FPl. Name Nation Points P1 P2 FD
1 Jilia CHURKINA / Boris FROLOV RUS 126.3 2 3 1
2 Polina KOCHERGINA / Evgeniy ARTUSCHENKO RUS 123.62 1 1 4
3 Aleksandra SHINKARENKO / Vlad MIHAILOV RUS 119.69 5 2 2
4 Evelina POKRASNETIEVA / Iliya MAKAROV RUS 117.6 3 5 3
5 Kristina DOBROSERDOVA / Grigoriy RODIN RUS 116.37 4 4 5
6 Zlata MARTISCHANKA / Uladzislau SITSIK BLR 108.99 6 6 6
7 Luise BORDET / Thomas GIPOULOU FRA 101.25 7 7 7
8 Polina PANTELEEVA / Valentin LOSKUTOV RUS 89.04 8 8 8
9 Daria RYABUKHINA / Vsevolod OLENEV RUS 75.6 9 9 12
10 Daria BURMISTROVA / Egor SIBIREV RUS 72.43 10 10 11
11 Emma AALTO / Lasse LIILVIS FIN 72.07 12 11 9
12 Izabella SUKHOVSKAJA / Aleksander NIKOLAEV EST 71.88 11 12 10
13 Martta LAKIO / Trevor MALKASAARI FIN 64.39 13 13 13
WD Daria BUKOVSHCHIKOVA / Egor ZHURAVLEV RUS        
WD Polina PILIPENKO / Stepan NIKOLAEV RUS        

Pattern Dance (Starlight Waltz)

Pl. Name Nation TSS TES   PCS SS TI PF IN Deduction StN.
= + +
1 Polina KOCHERGINA / Evgeniy ARTUSCHENKO RUS 34.8 19.81   14.99 5.42 5.17 5.5 5.33 0 #7
2 Jilia CHURKINA / Boris FROLOV RUS 33.98 19.44   14.54 5.25 5.08 5.17 5.25 0 #2
3 Evelina POKRASNETIEVA / Iliya MAKAROV RUS 32.09 17.91   14.18 5.08 5 5.17 5 0 #8
4 Kristina DOBROSERDOVA / Grigoriy RODIN RUS 31.89 17.89   14 5 4.83 5.08 5.08 0 #4
5 Aleksandra SHINKARENKO / Vlad MIHAILOV RUS 31.54 17.59   13.95 5.08 4.75 5.08 5 0 #1
6 Zlata MARTISCHANKA / Uladzislau SITSIK BLR 30.3 16.88   13.42 4.67 4.75 4.92 4.83 0 #11
7 Luise BORDET / Thomas GIPOULOU FRA 27.78 14.65   13.13 4.67 4.5 4.83 4.75 0 #3
8 Polina PANTELEEVA / Valentin LOSKUTOV RUS 26.45 13.96   12.49 4.5 4.17 4.58 4.58 0 #10
9 Daria RYABUKHINA / Vsevolod OLENEV RUS 23.85 12.59   11.26 4.08 3.92 4.08 4 0 #14
10 Daria BURMISTROVA / Egor SIBIREV RUS 22.67 11.88   10.79 3.92 3.75 3.83 3.92 0 #15
11 Izabella SUKHOVSKAJA / Aleksander NIKOLAEV EST 21.98 11.88   10.1 3.75 3.33 3.75 3.58 0 #13
12 Emma AALTO / Lasse LIILVIS FIN 21.2 10.99   10.21 3.83 3.33 3.75 3.67 0 #5
13 Martta LAKIO / Trevor MALKASAARI FIN 18.95 9.8   9.15 3.33 3.08 3.33 3.33 0 #9

Pattern Dance (Quickstep)

Pl. Name Nation TSS TES   PCS SS TI PF IN Deduction StN.
= + +
1 Polina KOCHERGINA / Evgeniy ARTUSCHENKO RUS 35.42 20.14   15.28 5.42 5.33 5.58 5.5 0 #15
2 Aleksandra SHINKARENKO / Vlad MIHAILOV RUS 34.39 19.97   14.42 5.08 5.08 5.25 5.17 0 #9
3 Jilia CHURKINA / Boris FROLOV RUS 34.27 18.99   15.28 5.42 5.33 5.58 5.5 0 #10
4 Kristina DOBROSERDOVA / Grigoriy RODIN RUS 33.45 18.63   14.82 5.25 5.25 5.33 5.33 0 #12
5 Evelina POKRASNETIEVA / Iliya MAKAROV RUS 31.88 17.58   14.3 5.08 5 5.17 5.17 0 #1
6 Zlata MARTISCHANKA / Uladzislau SITSIK BLR 29.21 15.68   13.53 4.83 4.58 4.92 5 0 #4
7 Luise BORDET / Thomas GIPOULOU FRA 29.05 15.74   13.31 4.75 4.67 4.83 4.75 0 #11
8 Polina PANTELEEVA / Valentin LOSKUTOV RUS 24.36 12.59   11.77 4.33 3.83 4.33 4.33 0 #3
9 Daria RYABUKHINA / Vsevolod OLENEV RUS 23.62 12.59   11.03 3.92 3.75 4.08 4 0 #7
10 Daria BURMISTROVA / Egor SIBIREV RUS 21.46 11.18   10.28 3.67 3.58 3.75 3.67 0 #8
11 Emma AALTO / Lasse LIILVIS FIN 19.55 10.5   9.05 3.25 3.08 3.42 3.17 0 #13
12 Izabella SUKHOVSKAJA / Aleksander NIKOLAEV EST 18.58 10.12   8.46 3.08 2.92 3 3.08 0 #6
13 Martta LAKIO / Trevor MALKASAARI FIN 17.67 9.62   8.05 2.92 2.67 3 2.92 0 #2

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS TES   PCS SS TR PE IN Deduction StN.
= + +
1 Jilia CHURKINA / Boris FROLOV RUS 58.05 34.3   23.75 5.83 5.75 6 6.17 0 #12
2 Aleksandra SHINKARENKO / Vlad MIHAILOV RUS 53.76 32.34   22.42 5.42 5.42 5.75 5.83 1 #13
3 Evelina POKRASNETIEVA / Iliya MAKAROV RUS 53.63 32.21   21.42 5.25 5.17 5.5 5.5 0 #10
4 Polina KOCHERGINA / Evgeniy ARTUSCHENKO RUS 53.4 29.65   23.75 5.92 5.83 6 6 0 #11
5 Kristina DOBROSERDOVA / Grigoriy RODIN RUS 51.03 29.45   22.08 5.5 5.42 5.58 5.58 0.5 #9
6 Zlata MARTISCHANKA / Uladzislau SITSIK BLR 49.48 29.31   20.17 4.92 4.83 5.25 5.17 0 #5
7 Luise BORDET / Thomas GIPOULOU FRA 44.42 25.59   19.83 5 4.75 5 5.08 1 #7
8 Polina PANTELEEVA / Valentin LOSKUTOV RUS 38.23 19.98   18.25 4.58 4.42 4.67 4.58 0 #6
9 Emma AALTO / Lasse LIILVIS FIN 31.32 17.73   13.59 3.5 3.17 3.42 3.5 0 #4
10 Izabella SUKHOVSKAJA / Aleksander NIKOLAEV EST 31.32 18.99   12.33 3.17 2.83 3.25 3.08 0 #1
11 Daria BURMISTROVA / Egor SIBIREV RUS 28.3 13.88   14.42 3.58 3.42 3.75 3.67 0 #3
12 Daria RYABUKHINA / Vsevolod OLENEV RUS 28.13 11.05   17.08 4.33 4.08 4.25 4.42 0 #8
13 Martta LAKIO / Trevor MALKASAARI FIN 27.77 16.51   11.76 3 2.92 2.92 2.92 0.5 #2