Zagreb, Croatia
March 4-10, 2019

 

FINAL RESULT

FPl. Name Nation Points RD FD
1 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    CAN
176.10 1 1
2 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
    RUS
171.22 2 4
3 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    RUS
170.43 3 2
4 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    USA
167.90 5 3
5 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    RUS
166.48 4 5
6 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA
    GEO
155.40 6 6
7 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN
    USA
153.05 8 7
8 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo le MERCIER
    FRA
144.33 7 9
9 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER
    CAN
143.04 13 8
10 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
    FRA
141.98 10 10
11 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
    UKR
140.21 11 11
12 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE
    USA
139.96 9 13
13 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN
    ITA
137.54 12 12
14 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER
    CZE
131.91 16 14
15 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
    BLR
131.71 14 16
16 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
    EST
129.87 15 15
17 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER
    GER
124.19 18 18
18 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL
    GBR
123.43 17 19
19 Mira POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA
    LTU
122.10 19 17
20 Viktoriia AZROIAN / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN
    ARM
115.64 20 20
  Final Not Reached        
21 Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN
    ESP
46.22 21  
22 Amanda PETERSON / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER
    GER
45.88 22  
23 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO
    HUN
44.48 23  
24 Xizi CHEN / Jianing XING
    CHN
44.24 24  
25 Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY
    ISR
43.10 25  
26 Ayumi TAKANAMI / Yoshimitsu IKEDA
    JPN
41.74 26  
27 Chloe Dan TSOI / Long You Zimou WANG
    TPE
39.33 27  
28 Olivia OLIVER / Petr PALEEV
    POL
38.64 28  
29 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Nicholas McCREARY
    AUS
37.02 29  
30 Sophia SIMITSAKOS / Jeffrey WONG
    GRE
36.35 30  
31 Marina PHILIPPOVA / Vadym KRAVTSOV
    AUT
36.00 31  

 

RHYTHM DANCE

Pl.   Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 70.14 37.36   32.78 8.07 8.00 8.29 8.29 8.32 0.00 #27
2 Q Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS 68.69 35.84   32.85 8.14 8.04 8.39 8.21 8.29 0.00 #29
3 Q Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 67.56 35.17   32.39 8.07 7.89 8.18 8.14 8.21 0.00 #31
4 Q Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 65.96 32.96   33.00 8.14 8.07 8.25 8.43 8.36 0.00 #28
5 Q Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 65.18 33.70   31.48 7.64 7.68 8.04 7.96 8.04 0.00 #23
6 Q Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 60.08 30.16   29.92 7.39 7.32 7.50 7.61 7.57 0.00 #17
7 Q Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo le MERCIER FRA 59.33 31.85   27.48 6.68 6.68 6.96 7.11 6.93 0.00 #24
8 Q Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 58.82 29.90   28.92 7.21 7.07 7.14 7.36 7.36 0.00 #25
9 Q Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 58.53 31.42   27.11 6.86 6.68 6.75 6.89 6.71 0.00 #22
10 Q Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 57.99 32.01   25.98 6.50 6.29 6.61 6.54 6.54 0.00 #11
11 Q Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 57.88 29.31   28.57 7.21 7.00 7.14 7.25 7.11 0.00 #30
12 Q Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA 55.68 29.47   26.21 6.50 6.36 6.57 6.75 6.57 0.00 #21
13 Q Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 55.58 29.15   26.43 6.57 6.36 6.68 6.71 6.71 0.00 #18
14 Q Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 53.26 27.14   26.12 6.46 6.39 6.57 6.61 6.61 0.00 #26
15 Q Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 51.05 26.39   24.66 6.00 6.00 6.29 6.36 6.18 0.00 #19
16 Q Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 51.02 26.33   24.69 6.11 6.00 6.29 6.18 6.29 0.00 #13
17 Q Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 50.51 27.43   23.08 5.68 5.64 5.82 5.96 5.75 0.00 #16
18 Q Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 50.15 26.35   23.80 5.93 5.79 5.89 6.04 6.11 0.00 #20
19 Q Mira POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU 47.17 26.11   21.06 5.32 5.04 5.36 5.39 5.21 0.00 #6
20 Q Viktoriia AZROIAN / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN ARM 46.93 26.10   20.83 5.25 4.96 5.29 5.32 5.21 0.00 #4
21   Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN ESP 46.22 23.95   22.27 5.46 5.39 5.71 5.64 5.64 0.00 #10
22   Amanda PETERSON / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER GER 45.88 24.17   21.71 5.54 5.18 5.43 5.54 5.46 0.00 #5
23   Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 44.48 23.34   22.14 5.57 5.43 5.57 5.64 5.46 1.00 #14
24   Xizi CHEN / Jianing XING CHN 44.24 23.53   20.71 5.21 5.00 5.21 5.25 5.21 0.00 #15
25   Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR 43.10 20.45   22.65 5.75 5.50 5.68 5.71 5.68 0.00 #7
26   Ayumi TAKANAMI / Yoshimitsu IKEDA JPN 41.74 24.02   17.72 4.61 4.18 4.50 4.57 4.29 0.00 #2
27   Chloe Dan TSOI / Long You Zimou WANG TPE 39.33 22.12   17.21 4.50 4.11 4.29 4.50 4.11 0.00 #1
28   Olivia OLIVER / Petr PALEEV POL 38.64 21.13   17.51 4.50 4.18 4.43 4.54 4.25 0.00 #12
29   Jessica PALFREYMAN / Nicholas McCREARY AUS 37.02 19.82   17.20 4.39 4.11 4.25 4.50 4.25 0.00 #8
30   Sophia SIMITSAKOS / Jeffrey WONG GRE 36.35 20.32   16.03 4.07 3.75 4.00 4.21 4.00 0.00 #3
31   Marina PHILIPPOVA / Vadym KRAVTSOV AUT 36.00 18.60   17.40 4.57 4.25 4.14 4.50 4.29 0.00 #9

 

FREE DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 105.96 54.93   51.03 8.46 8.32 8.64 8.57 8.54 0.00 #20
2 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 102.87 53.03   49.84 8.18 8.14 8.50 8.32 8.39 0.00 #19
3 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 102.72 54.03   48.69 7.93 8.00 8.25 8.18 8.21 0.00 #17
4 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS 102.53 52.38   50.15 8.25 8.18 8.54 8.36 8.46 0.00 #18
5 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 100.52 51.44   49.08 8.00 8.00 8.32 8.29 8.29 0.00 #16
6 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 95.32 49.12   46.20 7.64 7.57 7.79 7.82 7.68 0.00 #13
7 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 94.23 49.30   44.93 7.50 7.32 7.54 7.54 7.54 0.00 #14
8 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 87.46 45.97   41.49 6.93 6.68 7.00 6.96 7.00 0.00 #9
9 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo le MERCIER FRA 85.00 42.45   42.55 7.00 6.93 7.07 7.25 7.21 0.00 #15
10 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 83.99 42.41   41.58 7.00 6.86 6.89 7.04 6.86 0.00 #12
11 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 82.33 41.27   41.06 6.82 6.75 6.86 6.93 6.86 0.00 #8
12 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA 81.86 42.83   39.03 6.46 6.32 6.57 6.50 6.68 0.00 #6
13 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 81.43 41.96   40.47 6.79 6.75 6.57 6.93 6.68 1.00 #11
14 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 80.89 43.28   37.61 6.07 6.11 6.46 6.32 6.39 0.00 #3
15 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 78.82 41.15   37.67 6.32 6.14 6.29 6.39 6.25 0.00 #7
16 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 78.45 40.76   37.69 6.36 6.04 6.29 6.36 6.36 0.00 #10
17 Mira POLISHOOK / Deividas KIZALA LTU 74.93 40.43   34.50 5.68 5.54 5.89 5.82 5.82 0.00 #5
18 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 74.04 37.88   36.16 6.00 5.82 6.11 6.14 6.07 0.00 #4
19 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 72.92 38.30   34.62 5.75 5.57 5.86 5.86 5.82 0.00 #2
20 Viktoriia AZROIAN / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN ARM 68.71 37.14   31.57 5.21 5.14 5.32 5.46 5.18 0.00 #1