Colorado Springs, CO

June 27th-July 2nd, 2021

Protocol: https://ijs.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2021/29937/index.asp

Senior

 

Place Start Name RD Score Free Dance Total Score
1 1 Sophia Domonoske, FSC Of Park City 42.79 58.62 101.41
Thomas Schwappach, Colorado SC

Junior

Place Start Name RD Score Free Dance Total Score
1 4 Isabella Flores, Broadmoor SC 56.47 83.72 140.19
Dimitry Tsarevski, All Year FSC
2 3 Elliana Peal, Scott Hamilton SC 50.53 66.59 117.12
Ethan Peal, Scott Hamilton SC
3 2 Vanessa Pham, SC of Houston 45.94 65.4 111.34
Jonathan Rogers, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
4 1 Rebecca Kerscher, Centennial SC 35.83 64.58 100.41
Davis Ortonward, Broadmoor SC

Novice Partnered Dance Exhibition

Place

Start Name Score
1 1 Samhita Jonnalagadda, All Year FSC 38.18
Vedanth Jonnalagadda, All Year FSC

Intermediate

PATTERN DANCES

Place Start Name P1 European Waltz Score P2 Rocker Foxtrot Score Total Score
1 1 Jasmine Robertson, Scott Hamilton SC 13.79 14.2 27.99
Hayden Wood, Nashville FSC
2 3 Paisley Tang, Memorial FSC Of Houston 12.22 13.85 26.07
Charles Jacobs, Memorial FSC Of Houston
3 2 Cianin Rudedenman, All Year FSC 7.92 9.93 17.85
Brysin Rudedenman, All Year FSC

FREE DANCE

Place Start Name Previous Score Free Dance Total Score
1 2 Jasmine Robertson, Scott Hamilton SC 27.99 47.11 75.1
Hayden Wood, Nashville FSC
2 3 Paisley Tang, Memorial FSC Of Houston 26.07 37.42 63.49
Charles Jacobs, Memorial FSC Of Houston
3 1 Cianin Rudedenman, All Year FSC 17.85 27.76 45.61
Brysin Rudedenman, All Year FSC

Juvenile

PATTERN DANCES

Place Score Place P1 Fourteenstep P2 U.S. Willow Waltz Total
1 1 Grace Fischer, Broadmoor SC 16.28 111.21 27.49
Luke Fischer, Broadmoor SC

FREE DANCE

Place Score Name Previous Score Free Dance Total
1 1 Grace Fischer, Broadmoor SC 27.49 33.67 61.16
Luke Fischer, Broadmoor SC

Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

PATTERN DANCES

Place Start Name P1 U.S. Cha Cha P2 Swing Dance Total Score
1 2 Finley Young, Broadmoor SC 9.32 9.33 18.65
Daniel Dostatni, Broadmoor SC
2 1 Violet Benton, Broadmoor SC 8.66 7.29 15.95
Nicolas Grohne, Broadmoor SC

FREE DANCE

Place

Start Name Score
1 2 Finley Young, Broadmoor SC 16.64
Daniel Dostatni, Broadmoor SC
2 1 Violet Benton, Broadmoor SC 16.63
Nicolas Grohne, Broadmoor SC