Laurel, MD, USA

June 22nd-25th, 2022

Full detailed results: http://ijs.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2022/30425/index.asp

Senior Combined Dance

Rhythm Dance

Place

Start Name Score
1 2 Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC 63.5
Vadym Kolesnik, SC of New York
2 1 Raffaella Koncius, Los Angeles FSC 48.91
Alexey Shchepetov, Florida Everblades FSC
WD   Jenna Hertenstein, Polish Figure Skating Association  
Damian Binkowski, Polish Figure Skating Association
WD   Cara Murphy, Arctic FSC  
Joshua Levitt, Pittsburgh FSC  

Free Dance

Place

Start Name Rhythm Dance Score Free Dance Score Total Score
1 1 Raffaella Koncius, Los Angeles FSC 48.91 80.98 129.89
Alexey Shchepetov, Florida Everblades FSC
WD   Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC 63.5    
Vadym Kolesnik, SC of New York
WD   Jenna Hertenstein, Polish Figure Skating Association      
Damian Binkowski, Polish Figure Skating Association
WD   Cara Murphy, Arctic FSC      
Joshua Levitt, Pittsburgh FSC

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Rhythm Dance

Place Start Name Score
1 11 Brooke Tufts, North Jersey FSC 64.04
2 13 Lucas Appel, Panthers FSC 62.43
3 2 Adrienne Carhart, Florida Everblades FSC 61.97
4 4 Anna Lewis, Washington FSC 59.84
5 5 Sophie Lewis, Washington FSC 53.95
6 10 Charlotte Manfield, University of Delaware FSC 49.09
7 12 Channah Weiner, Pittsburgh FSC 48.52
8 1 Karin Kaneda, Washington FSC 44.9
9 3 Miabella Lovell, University of Delaware FSC 40.98
10 7 Clara Sun, Pittsburgh FSC 40.31
11 9 Emma Ogle, Knoxville FSC 38.53
12 6 Samantha Green, Washington FSC 38.2
13 8 Caroline Mura, Pittsburgh FSC 36.13

Free Dance

Place

Start Name Rhythm Dance Score Free Dance Score Total Score
1 5 Brooke Tufts, North Jersey FSC 64.04 86.77 150.81
2 2 Adrienne Carhart, Florida Everblades FSC 61.97 85.22 147.19
3 1 Lucas Appel, Panthers FSC 62.43 81.84 144.27
4 12 Anna Lewis, Washington FSC 59.84 77.56 137.4
5 11 Sophie Lewis, Washington FSC 53.95 77.4 131.35
6 13 Charlotte Manfield, University of Delaware FSC 49.09 72.01 121.1
7 9 Channah Weiner, Pittsburgh FSC 48.52 64.72 113.24
8 6 Karin Kaneda, Washington FSC 44.9 61.98 106.88
9 8 Clara Sun, Pittsburgh FSC 40.31 64.79 105.1
10 7 Caroline Mura, Pittsburgh FSC 36.13 66.67 102.8
11 4 Miabella Lovell, University of Delaware FSC 40.98 56.29 97.27
12 3 Emma Ogle, Knoxville FSC 38.53 55.71 94.24
13 10 Samantha Green, Washington FSC 38.2 55.21 93.41

MERGED-Senior FD

Place

Start Name Score
1 1 Leah Krauskopf, University of Delaware FSC 72.87
YuanShi Jin, Los Angeles FSC
2 2 Cara Murphy, Arctic FSC 69.18
Joshua Levitt, Pittsburgh FSC

 

Junior Combined Dance

Rhythm Dance

Place

Start Name Score
1 5 Helena Carhart, Florida Everblades FSC 56.72
Volodymyr Horovyi, Florida Everblades FSC
2 3 Vanessa Pham, SC of Houston 54.25
Jonathan Rogers, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
3 13 Jenna Hauer, All Year FSC 53.65
Benjamin Starr, Charter Oak FSC
4 12 Elliana Peal, Scott Hamilton SC 50.52
Ethan Peal, Scott Hamilton SC
5 2 Julia Epps, IceWorks SC 46.64
Blake Gilman, Peninsula SC
6 7 Kristina Bland, Detroit SC 43.24
Matthew Sperry, SC of Northern Virginia
7 10 Xinyu Chen, SC of Boston 39.15
Jack Liu, SC of Boston
8 9 Emma LEsperance, SC of Boston 38.06
Mika Amdour, SC of Boston
9 14 Anna Sophia OBrien, North Jersey FSC 37.42
Steven Wei, All Year FSC
10 11 Michela Melillo, Connecticut Skating Academy 36.95
Sam Chen, Blue Edge FSC of Connecticut
11 8 Anabelle Larson, SC of Florida 36.72
Jonathan Young, Florida Everblades FSC
12 6 Juliette Shadid, All Year FSC 36.34
Lucas Shadid, All Year FSC
13 4 Eliza Marie Lowe, National Ice Skating Association of UK Ltd 35.58
Adam Alexander bouaziz, National Ice Skating Association of UK Ltd
WD   Olivia Ilin, Washington FSC  
Dylan Cain, Washington FSC

Free Dance

Place

Start Name Rhythm Dance Free Dance Total Score
1 11 Helena Carhart, Florida Everblades FSC 56.72 79.45 136.17
Volodymyr Horovyi, Florida Everblades FSC
2 13 Vanessa Pham, SC of Houston 54.25 81.5 135.75
Jonathan Rogers, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
3 12 Jenna Hauer, All Year FSC 53.65 79.06 132.71
Benjamin Starr, Charter Oak FSC
4 10 Elliana Peal, Scott Hamilton SC 50.52 69.26 119.78
Ethan Peal, Scott Hamilton SC
5 5 Kristina Bland, Detroit SC 43.24 65.03 108.27
Matthew Sperry, SC of Northern Virginia
6 9 Julia Epps, IceWorks SC 46.64 60.15 106.79
Blake Gilman, Peninsula SC
7 8 Emma LEsperance, SC of Boston 38.06 64.93 102.99
Mika Amdour, SC of Boston
8 7 Xinyu Chen, SC of Boston 39.15 58.56 97.71
Jack Liu, SC of Boston
9 4 Anabelle Larson, SC of Florida 36.72 60.01 96.73
Jonathan Young, Florida Everblades FSC
10 2 Michela Melillo, Connecticut Skating Academy 36.95 59.01 95.96
Sam Chen, Blue Edge FSC of Connecticut
11 3 Juliette Shadid, All Year FSC 36.34 59.23 95.57
Lucas Shadid, All Year FSC
12 6 Anna Sophia OBrien, North Jersey FSC 37.42 57.73 95.15
Steven Wei, All Year FSC
WD   Eliza Marie Lowe, National Ice Skating Association of UK Ltd 35.58 35.58  
Adam Alexander bouaziz, National Ice Skating Association of UK Ltd
WD   Olivia Ilin, Washington FSC      
Dylan Cain, Washington FSC

 

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Rhythm Dance

Place

Start Name Score
1 5 Athena Roberts, Panthers FSC 54.38
2 4 Nicole Kirsanov, Patriot FSC 51.83
3 7 Mina Esfandiari, Washington FSC 50.02
4 3 Amanda Piel, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 48.85
5 11 Jocelyn Tan, SC of Morris NJ 47.58
6 1 Elizabeth Direktor, SC of New York 43.4
7 10 Emily Schwartz, Detroit SC 42.69
8 9 Matilda Trimble, Baltimore FSC 39.65
9 6 Julia Coggins, SC of New York 39.24
10 2 Georgina Blackwell, SC of New York 36.82
11 8 Karl Schapfel, Hayden Recreation Centre FSC 28.31

Free

Place

Start Name Rhythm Dance Free Dance Total Score
1 2 Nicole Kirsanov, Patriot FSC 51.83 72.09 123.92
2 9 Athena Roberts, Panthers FSC 54.38 65.26 119.64
3 4 Mina Esfandiari, Washington FSC 50.02 65.2 115.22
4 6 Amanda Piel, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 48.85 59.07 107.92
5 8 Jocelyn Tan, SC of Morris NJ 47.58 52.92 100.5
6 3 Elizabeth Direktor, SC of New York 43.4 55.96 99.36
7 7 Matilda Trimble, Baltimore FSC 39.65 59.64 99.29
8 10 Georgina Blackwell, SC of New York 36.82 57.87 94.69
9 11 Emily Schwartz, Detroit SC 42.69 50.82 93.51
10 1 Julia Coggins, SC of New York 39.24 42.69 81.93
11 5 Karl Schapfel, Hayden Recreation Centre FSC 28.31 35.54 63.85
Intermediate Combined Dance

Pattern Dance 1: Tango

Place

Start Name Score
1 8 Sarah Yoo, SC of Boston 19.38
Nicholas Ying, SC of Boston
2 3 Annie Huang, SC of Boston 16.34
Gabe Winawer, Center Skating Academy
3 4 Hana Maria Aboian, Connecticut Skating Academy 15.5
Steven Moore, Connecticut Skating Academy
4 6 Celine Chen, All Year FSC 14.69
Nathan Chen, All Year FSC
5 9 Dessie Hoewing-Moxley, Frederick FSC 14.08
Daniel Dehart, Frederick FSC
6 10 Anaelle Kouevi, ION FSC 12.72
Yann Homawoo, ION FSC
7 2 Anna Waugh, Carolinas FSC 12.14
Aaron Gutman, Dallas FSC
8 5 Grace Fischer, Broadmoor SC 12.05
Luke Fischer, Broadmoor SC
9 7 Molli Taylorson, Carolinas FSC 11.82
Kejin Peng, Carolinas FSC
10 1 Mckenzie Mcintyre, SC of Boston 11.8
Simon Mintz, Hayden Recreation Centre FSC

Pattern Dance 2: Fourteenstep 

Place

Start Name P1 Tango Score P2 Fourteenstep Score Total Score
1 8 Annie Huang, SC of Boston 16.34 18.49 34.83
Gabe Winawer, Center Skating Academy
2 1 Celine Chen, All Year FSC 14.69 19.5 34.19
Nathan Chen, All Year FSC
3 9 Hana Maria Aboian, Connecticut Skating Academy 15.5 17.89 33.39
Steven Moore, Connecticut Skating Academy
4 4 Dessie Hoewing-Moxley, Frederick FSC 14.08 17.4 31.48
Daniel Dehart, Frederick FSC
5 3 Sarah Yoo, SC of Boston 19.38 11.78 31.16
Nicholas Ying, SC of Boston
6 7 Anna Waugh, Carolinas FSC 12.14 17.81 29.95
Aaron Gutman, Dallas FSC
7 5 Anaelle Kouevi, ION FSC 12.72 15.82 28.54
Yann Homawoo, ION FSC
8 10 Grace Fischer, Broadmoor SC 12.05 16.03 28.08
Luke Fischer, Broadmoor SC
9 6 Mckenzie Mcintyre, SC of Boston 11.8 15.25 27.05
Simon Mintz, Hayden Recreation Centre FSC
10 2 Molli Taylorson, Carolinas FSC 11.82 14.97 26.79
Kejin Peng, Carolinas FSC

Free Dance

Place

Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
1 10 Annie Huang, SC of Boston 34.83 44.62 79.45
Gabe Winawer, Center Skating Academy
2 7 Hana Maria Aboian, Connecticut Skating Academy 33.39 43.97 77.36
Steven Moore, Connecticut Skating Academy
3 8 Celine Chen, All Year FSC 34.19 40.88 75.07
Nathan Chen, All Year FSC
4 9 Dessie Hoewing-Moxley, Frederick FSC 31.48 42.06 73.54
Daniel Dehart, Frederick FSC
5 2 Molli Taylorson, Carolinas FSC 26.79 45.32 72.11
Kejin Peng, Carolinas FSC
6 6 Sarah Yoo, SC of Boston 31.16 40.3 71.46
Nicholas Ying, SC of Boston
7 4 Anaelle Kouevi, ION FSC 28.54 42.84 71.38
Yann Homawoo, ION FSC
8 3 Anna Waugh, Carolinas FSC 29.95 41.22 71.17
Aaron Gutman, Dallas FSC
9 5 Grace Fischer, Broadmoor SC 28.08 41.29 69.37
Luke Fischer, Broadmoor SC
10 1 Mckenzie Mcintyre, SC of Boston 27.05 37.56 64.61
Simon Mintz, Hayden Recreation Centre FSC

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Pattern Dance 1: Fourteenstep

Place

Start Name Score
1 1 Lianne Fan, Ann Arbor FSC 40.5
2 8 Alina Horowitz, Red Rose FSC 38.01
3 10 Bayley Bartman, All Year FSC 37.28
4 9 Tyrata Srisukwattananan, University of Delaware FSC 34.47
5 12 Denali Blackburn, ION FSC 33.47
6 14 Ellie Stone, White Rose FSC 33.21
7 5 Lauren Lee, Panthers FSC 31.61
8 11 Colette Jansen, Philadelphia SC & HS 31.4
9 4 Sophia Pagliaro, Washington FSC 28.57
10 2 Lila Earle, Garden State SC 27.14
11 3 Sophie McAlhany, Summit FSC Of NC 25.56
12 7 Sarina Tian, Essex SC of NJ 25.03
13 13 Kyra Blair, Washington FSC 23.61
WD   Nika Peterson, Richmond FSC  
WD   Violet Yan, Washington FSC  

Free Dance

Place

Start Name P1 Fourteenstep Free Dance Total Score
1 14 Lianne Fan, Ann Arbor FSC 40.5 67.13 107.63
2 11 Bayley Bartman, All Year FSC 37.28 53.87 91.15
3 15 Lauren Lee, Panthers FSC 31.61 56.84 88.45
4 2 Alina Horowitz, Red Rose FSC 38.01 49.74 87.75
5 9 Colette Jansen, Philadelphia SC & HS 31.4 54.59 85.99
6 10 Ellie Stone, White Rose FSC 33.21 46.12 79.33
7 8 Denali Blackburn, ION FSC 33.47 41.76 75.23
8 3 Tyrata Srisukwattananan, University of Delaware FSC 34.47 39.23 73.7
9 7 Lila Earle, Garden State SC 27.14 43.85 70.99
10 12 Sophia Pagliaro, Washington FSC 28.57 39.81 68.38
11 5 Sophie McAlhany, Summit FSC Of NC 25.56 35.23 60.79
12 4 Sarina Tian, Essex SC of NJ 25.03 35.22 60.25
13 6 Kyra Blair, Washington FSC 23.61 34.81 58.42
WD   Nika Peterson, Richmond FSC      
WD   Violet Yan, Washington FSC      

Novice Combined Dance

Pattern Dance 1: Westminster Waltz

Place

Start Name Score
1 1 Sylvia Li, North Jersey FSC 23.98
Rowan Le Coq, SC of New York
2 9 Annelise Stapert, ION FSC 19.03
Maxim Korotcov, ION FSC
3 8 Charley Steen, University of Delaware FSC 18.55
Reese Moore, University of Delaware FSC
4 4 Michelle Deych, Detroit SC 17.37
Wiles Middlekauff, Arctic FSC
5 6 Jasmine Robertson, Scott Hamilton SC 16.81
Hayden Wood, Nashville FSC
6 10 Emily Renzi, SC of New York 16.36
William Lissauer, All Year FSC
7 5 Ja Yi Kirwan, SC of Boston 14.99
Luke Witkowski, SC of Boston
8 2 Isabella Hagan, All Year FSC 13.13
Shawn Hagan, All Year FSC
9 3 Clara Fugate, Arctic FSC 12.93
Warren Fugate, Arctic FSC
10 11 Zoe Cialella, Arctic FSC 12.77
Alex Spruill, Carousel Sherwood FSC
11 7 Alika Li, IceWorks SC 12.16
Patrick Li, IceWorks SC

Pattern Dance 2: Argentine Tango

Place

Start Name P1 Westminster Waltz P2 Argentine Tango Total Score
1 7 Sylvia Li, North Jersey FSC 23.98 23.94 47.92
Rowan Le Coq, SC of New York
2 4 Annelise Stapert, ION FSC 19.03 21.01 40.04
Maxim Korotcov, ION FSC
3 3 Charley Steen, University of Delaware FSC 18.55 15.85 34.4
Reese Moore, University of Delaware FSC
4 10 Michelle Deych, Detroit SC 17.37 14.91 32.28
Wiles Middlekauff, Arctic FSC
5 5 Emily Renzi, SC of New York 16.36 15.13 31.49
William Lissauer, All Year FSC
6 1 Jasmine Robertson, Scott Hamilton SC 16.81 13.82 30.63
Hayden Wood, Nashville FSC
7 11 Ja Yi Kirwan, SC of Boston 14.99 13.11 28.1
Luke Witkowski, SC of Boston
8 9 Clara Fugate, Arctic FSC 12.93 13.16 26.09
Warren Fugate, Arctic FSC
9 8 Isabella Hagan, All Year FSC 13.13 10.71 23.84
Shawn Hagan, All Year FSC
10 2 Alika Li, IceWorks SC 12.16 10.71 22.87
Patrick Li, IceWorks SC
11 6 Zoe Cialella, Arctic FSC 12.77 12.54 25.31
Alex Spruill, Carousel Sherwood FSC

Free Dance

Place

Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
1 11 Sylvia Li, North Jersey FSC 47.92 61.39 109.31
Rowan Le Coq, SC of New York
2 9 Annelise Stapert, ION FSC 40.04 53.31 93.35
Maxim Korotcov, ION FSC
3 8 Michelle Deych, Detroit SC 32.28 57.64 89.92
Wiles Middlekauff, Arctic FSC
4 5 Emily Renzi, SC of New York 31.49 51.42 82.91
William Lissauer, All Year FSC
5 4 Jasmine Robertson, Scott Hamilton SC 30.63 51.91 82.54
Hayden Wood, Nashville FSC
6 10 Charley Steen, University of Delaware FSC 34.4 46.62 81.02
Reese Moore, University of Delaware FSC
7 6 Ja Yi Kirwan, SC of Boston 28.1 50 78.1
Luke Witkowski, SC of Boston
8 7 Clara Fugate, Arctic FSC 26.09 43.84 69.93
Warren Fugate, Arctic FSC
9 1 Isabella Hagan, All Year FSC 23.84 40.32 64.16
Shawn Hagan, All Year FSC
10 2 Alika Li, IceWorks SC 22.87 30.83 53.7
Patrick Li, IceWorks SC
WD   Zoe Cialella, Arctic FSC 25.31 25.31  
Alex Spruill, Carousel Sherwood FSC

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Pattern Dance 1: American Waltz

Place

Start Name Score
1 2 Khloe Felton, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 36.9
2 6 Sloan Markin, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 35.65
3 5 Lindsey Piel, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 34.76
4 1 Gloria Wang, North Jersey FSC 33.68
5 7 Taapti Rana, SC of Morris NJ 29.23
6 9 Isabella Seminara, Washington FSC 27.1
7 12 Madison Kang, SC of Morris NJ 26.55
8 10 Evan Bertz, Red Rose FSC 26.46
9 3 Isabella Vilarelle, Essex SC of NJ 26.36
10 4 Madison Trinchillo, Essex SC of NJ 25.59
11 11 Kira Miller, Washington FSC 25.59
12 8 Alyssa Palmer, Washington FSC 20.49

Free Dance

Place

Start Name P1 American Waltz Free Dance Total Score
1 7 Khloe Felton, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 36.9 60.65 97.55
2 3 Lindsey Piel, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 34.76 61.54 96.3
3 9 Sloan Markin, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 35.65 57.13 92.78
4 2 Gloria Wang, North Jersey FSC 33.68 48.58 82.26
5 11 Kira Miller, Washington FSC 25.59 52.78 78.37
6 8 Taapti Rana, SC of Morris NJ 29.23 46.8 76.03
7 5 Evan Bertz, Red Rose FSC 26.46 48.47 74.93
8 4 Isabella Vilarelle, Essex SC of NJ 26.36 45.01 71.37
9 1 Isabella Seminara, Washington FSC 27.1 42.92 70.02
10 10 Madison Trinchillo, Essex SC of NJ 25.59 37.31 62.9
11 6 Madison Kang, SC of Morris NJ 26.55 34.49 61.04
12 12 Alyssa Palmer, Washington FSC 20.49 34.09 54.58

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Pattern Dance 1: US Cha Cha

Place

Start Name Score
1 7 Emily Zhou, University of Delaware FSC 41.45
2 5 Anna Xu, University of Delaware FSC 39.59
3 10 Haru Takanashi, Washington FSC 39.56
4 13 Evelyn Zheng, Washington FSC 39.42
5 1 Charlie Toy, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 38.81
6 4 Lola Brott, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 37.81
7 9 Leah White, IceWorks SC 33.91
8 12 Parmida Vedadi, Washington FSC 33.26
9 8 Taylor Hay, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 32.64
10 2 Nicole Palmar, Panthers FSC 29.03
11 15 Katie Caruso, University of Delaware FSC 27.99
12 3 Madeleine Williams, Essex SC of NJ 26.77
13 14 Isabelle Zoffuto, Richmond FSC 24.78
14 11 Ashley Giordano, SC of Florida 23.98
15 6 Cameron Konetzki, Baltimore FSC 15.92

Free Dance

Place

Start Name P1 US Cha Cha Free Dance Total Score
1 3 Evelyn Zheng, Washington FSC 39.42 50.75 90.17
2 13 Anna Xu, University of Delaware FSC 39.59 49.66 89.25
3 4 Emily Zhou, University of Delaware FSC 41.45 46.4 87.85
4 2 Haru Takanashi, Washington FSC 39.56 41.44 81
5 11 Lola Brott, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 37.81 43.16 80.97
6 7 Charlie Toy, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 38.81 40.37 79.18
7 9 Nicole Palmar, Panthers FSC 29.03 45.25 74.28
8 12 Leah White, IceWorks SC 33.91 35.31 69.22
9 5 Parmida Vedadi, Washington FSC 33.26 27.29 60.55

International Solo Pattern Dance

Pattern Dance 1: Austrian Waltz

Place

Start Name Score
1 4 Ashley Bain, Freedom FSC 34.06
2 3 Charlotte Manfield, University of Delaware FSC 33.97
3 2 Channah Weiner, Pittsburgh FSC 31.27
4 1 Caroline Mura, Pittsburgh FSC 29.28

Pattern Dance 2: Cha Cha Congelado

Place

Start Name P1 Austrian Waltz P2 Cha Cha Congelado Total Score
1 2 Ashley Bain, Freedom FSC 34.06 34.4 68.46
2 3 Charlotte Manfield, University of Delaware FSC 33.97 32 65.97
3 1 Channah Weiner, Pittsburgh FSC 31.27 32.28 63.55
4 4 Caroline Mura, Pittsburgh FSC 29.28 28.79 58.07

 

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Pattern Dance 1: Quickstep

Place

Start Name Score
1 7 Jocelyn Tan, SC of Morris NJ 36.75
2 11 Mina Esfandiari, Washington FSC 36.35
3 3 Karin Kaneda, Washington FSC 32.78
4 10 Samantha Green, Washington FSC 31.28
5 2 Rebecca Hong, Washington FSC 30.11
6 1 Sara Tennyson, Freedom FSC 29.29
7 6 Sophia Liu, Washington FSC 28.91
8 8 April Tian, Washington FSC 28.82
9 5 Eli Sparrow, Philadelphia SC & HS 27.89
10 9 Athena Roberts, Panthers FSC 27.7
11 4 Maria Persaud, Philadelphia SC & HS 25.93

Pattern Dance 2: U.S Westminster Waltz

Place

Start Name P1 Quickstep P2 U.S. Westminster Waltz Total Score
1 8 Mina Esfandiari, Washington FSC 36.35 34.9 71.25
2 6 Karin Kaneda, Washington FSC 32.78 37.04 69.82
3 1 Jocelyn Tan, SC of Morris NJ 36.75 32.78 69.53
4 2 Rebecca Hong, Washington FSC 30.11 34.8 64.91
5 5 Samantha Green, Washington FSC 31.28 30.48 61.76
6 3 Sara Tennyson, Freedom FSC 29.29 31.81 61.1
7 11 April Tian, Washington FSC 28.82 31.45 60.27
8 4 Sophia Liu, Washington FSC 28.91 29.53 58.44
9 10 Eli Sparrow, Philadelphia SC & HS 27.89 30.4 58.29
10 9 Athena Roberts, Panthers FSC 27.7 29.97 57.67
11 7 Maria Persaud, Philadelphia SC & HS 25.93 28.66 54.59

Gold-International Shadow Dance

Place

Start Name Score
1 2 Anna Lewis, Washington FSC 37.99
Sophie Lewis, Washington FSC
2 1 Rebecca Hong, Washington FSC 33.59
Samantha Green, Washington FSC

Silver Shadow Dance

Place

Start Name Score
1 2 Juliana Clarke, Washington FSC 35.72
Makenzee Freeman, Washington FSC
2 1 Eli Sparrow, Philadelphia SC & HS 29.27
Colette Jansen, Philadelphia SC & HS
3 3 Dana Piliere, Jersey Coast FSC 28.1
Isabella Soto, Individual Member

Silver Solo Pattern Dance 

Pattern Dance 1: American Waltz

Place

Start Name Score
1 2 Khloe Felton, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 32.31
2 1 Taapti Rana, SC of Morris NJ 31.87
3 3 Ellie Stone, White Rose FSC 23.04

Pattern Dance 2: Tango Variation

Place

Start Name P1 American Waltz P2 Tango Variation Total Score
1 3 Khloe Felton, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 32.31 33.8 66.11
2 1 Taapti Rana, SC of Morris NJ 31.87 32.73 64.6
3 2 Ellie Stone, White Rose FSC 23.04 25.83 48.87

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Pattern Dance 1: U.S Hickory Hoedown

Place

Start Name Score
1 4 Haru Takanashi, Washington FSC 37.5
2 8 Evelyn Zheng, Washington FSC 33
3 7 Charlie Toy, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 32.67
4 9 Sarina Virmani, Washington FSC 27.62
5 6 Margaret Lee, Glissad SC 27.59
6 2 Isabelle Zoffuto, Richmond FSC 27.48
7 1 Taylor Hay, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 26.68
8 5 Josiah Marquardt, Glacier Falls FSC 26.66
9 3 Nicole Palmar, Panthers FSC 24.31

Pattern Dance 2: Tenfox

Place

Start Name P1 U.S. Hickory Howdown P2 Tenfox Total Score
1 9 Haru Takanashi, Washington FSC 37.5 39.45 76.95
2 8 Charlie Toy, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 32.67 39.67 72.34
3 4 Evelyn Zheng, Washington FSC 33 32.18 65.18
4 5 Margaret Lee, Glissad SC 27.59 27.68 55.27
5 6 Taylor Hay, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 26.68 27.96 54.64
6 7 Sarina Virmani, Washington FSC 27.62 26.29 53.91
7 2 Isabelle Zoffuto, Richmond FSC 27.48 23.76 51.24
8 3 Nicole Palmar, Panthers FSC 24.31 26.03 50.34
9 1 Josiah Marquardt, Glacier Falls FSC 26.66 22.86 49.52

Pre-Gold Shadow Dance

Place

Start Name Score
1 3 Cherie Sun, Princeton SC 36.26
Gloria Wang, North Jersey FSC
2 2 Lindsey Piel, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 35.59
Amanda Piel, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association
3 1 Georgina Blackwell, SC of New York 30.98
Elizabeth Direktor, SC of New York

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Pattern Dance 1: Killian 

Place

Start Name Score
1 9 Sloan Markin, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 32.39
2 7 Amanda Piel, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 28.97
3 4 Alena Howson, SC of Morris NJ 28.75
4 10 Lindsey Piel, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 26.61
5 2 Cherie Sun, Princeton SC 26.39
6 1 Madison Trinchillo, Essex SC of NJ 24.81
7 8 Shreya Tanna, SC of Morris NJ 24.19
8 6 Evan Bertz, Red Rose FSC 23.72
9 3 Madison Kang, SC of Morris NJ 21.34
10 5 Alyssa Palmer, Washington FSC 16.85

Pattern Dance 2: Paso Doble

Place

Start Name P1 Killian P2 Paso Doble Total Score
1 9 Sloan Markin, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 32.39 40.59 72.98
2 5 Amanda Piel, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 28.97 36.07 65.04
3 8 Alena Howson, SC of Morris NJ 28.75 33.16 61.91
4 6 Cherie Sun, Princeton SC 26.39 34.67 61.06
5 7 Lindsey Piel, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 26.61 30.95 57.56
6 2 Shreya Tanna, SC of Morris NJ 24.19 28.74 52.93
7 1 Madison Kang, SC of Morris NJ 21.34 28.16 49.5
8 4 Evan Bertz, Red Rose FSC 23.72 25.51 49.23
9 3 Madison Trinchillo, Essex SC of NJ 24.81 22.83 47.64
10 10 Alyssa Palmer, Washington FSC 16.85 23.69 40.54

Pre-Silver Shadow Dance

Place

Start Name Score
1 1 Evelyn Zheng, Washington FSC 32.36
Alyssa Palmer, Washington FSC

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance 

Pattern Dance 1: Fourteenstep

Place

Start Name Score
1 3 Lianne Fan, Ann Arbor FSC 40.81
2 7 Tyrata Srisukwattananan, University of Delaware FSC 28.43
3 6 Bayley Bartman, All Year FSC 27.95
4 2 Lola Brott, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 27.43
5 9 Lauren Lee, Panthers FSC 26.7
6 5 Sophie McAlhany, Summit FSC Of NC 26.48
7 4 Sophia Pagliaro, Washington FSC 24.45
8 8 Kirsten Bertz, Red Rose FSC 21.29
WD   Nika Peterson, Richmond FSC  

Pattern Dance 2:European Waltz Variation

Place

Start Name P1 Fourteenstep P2 European Waltz Variation Total Score
1 9 Lianne Fan, Ann Arbor FSC 40.81 41.75 82.56
2 8 Lola Brott, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 27.43 35.9 63.33
3 4 Bayley Bartman, All Year FSC 27.95 32.25 60.2
4 5 Sophie McAlhany, Summit FSC Of NC 26.48 30.93 57.41
5 2 Tyrata Srisukwattananan, University of Delaware FSC 28.43 27.14 55.57
6 3 Lauren Lee, Panthers FSC 26.7 28.17 54.87
7 1 Sophia Pagliaro, Washington FSC 24.45 24.71 49.16
8 7 Kirsten Bertz, Red Rose FSC 21.29 20.37 41.66
WD   Nika Peterson, Richmond FSC      

Pre-Bronze Shadow Dance

Place

Start Name Score
1 1 Charlie Toy, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 34.17
Lydia Hensley, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Pattern Dance 1: Tango Fiesta

Place

Start Name Score
1 1 Leah White, IceWorks SC 31.43
2 3 Louise Podkorytova, Patriot FSC 29.99
3 2 Lydia Hensley, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 29.41

Pattern Dance 2: U.S Cha Cha

Place

Start Name P1 U.S. Tango Fiesta P2 U.S. Cha Cha Total Score
1 1 Louise Podkorytova, Patriot FSC 29.99 40.46 70.45
2 2 Leah White, IceWorks SC 31.43 38.79 70.22
3 3 Lydia Hensley, Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association 29.41 31.37 60.78

Preliminary Shadow Dance

Place

Start Name Score
1 2 Kayleigh Meagher, Jersey Coast FSC 34.17
Evelyn Blasucci, Jersey Coast FSC
2 3 Leanna Lago, Jersey Coast FSC 31.92
Sophia Brichkov, Jersey Coast FSC
3 5 Olympia Chavarria, Washington FSC 31.03
Josiah Marquardt, Glacier Falls FSC
4 4 Emily Corsaro, Jersey Coast FSC 26.98
Jenna Mondano, Jersey Coast FSC
WD   Selena Alphonse, SC Of Southern New Jersey  
Andrea Alphonse, SC Of Southern New Jersey

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Pattern Dance 1: U.S Dutch Waltz

Place

Start Name Score
1 5 Angela Yang, ION FSC 37.19
2 6 Sophia Zhou, University of Delaware FSC 33.35
3 3 Leanna Lago, Jersey Coast FSC 28.6
4 2 Jada Festino, Jersey Coast FSC 24.22
5 1 Cameron Konetzki, Baltimore FSC 22.65
6 4 Brooke Luttrell, University of Delaware FSC 20.01

Pattern Dance 2: Tango Canasta Variation

Place

Start Name P1 U.S. Dutch Waltz P2 Tango Canasta Variation Total Score
1 6 Angela Yang, ION FSC 37.19 37.8 74.99
2 4 Sophia Zhou, University of Delaware FSC 33.35 39.98 73.33
3 1 Leanna Lago, Jersey Coast FSC 28.6 28.18 56.78
4 5 Cameron Konetzki, Baltimore FSC 22.65 29.88 52.53
5 2 Jada Festino, Jersey Coast FSC 24.22 26.4 50.62
6 3 Brooke Luttrell, University of Delaware FSC 20.01 24.34 44.35