November 18-20, 2022
Sapporo, Japan

FINAL RESULTS

PL Name Nation RD FD Points
1. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY
Nikolaj SOERENSEN
 CAN 1 1 210.41
2. Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
 USA 2 2 209.13
3. Caroline GREEN
Michael PARSONS
 USA 3 4 191.10
4. Allison REED
Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
 LTU 4 3 189.98
5. Evgeniia LOPAREVA
Geoffrey BRISSAUD
 FRA 6 5 184.63
6. Kana MURAMOTO
Daisuke TAKAHASHI
 JPN 5 7 178.78
7. Shiyue WANG
Xinyu LIU
 CHN 7 6 174.11
8. Yuka ORIHARA
Juho PIRINEN
 FIN 9 8 168.45
9. Misato KOMATSUBARA
Tim KOLETO
 JPN 8 9 164.30
10. Katarina WOLFKOSTIN
Jeffrey CHEN
 USA 10 10 148.01


RHYTHM DANCE

Pl. Competitor Nation TSS TES PCS CO PR SK Deduction StN.
1 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY
Nikolaj SOERENSEN
 CAN 85.66 49.47 36.19 9.11 9.21 8.89 0.00 #9
2 Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
 USA 85.00 48.13 36.87 9.25 9.29 9.18 0.00 #10
3 Caroline GREEN
Michael PARSONS
 USA 77.00 43.56 33.44 8.43 8.39 8.32 0.00 #8
4 Allison REED
Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
 LTU 75.23 43.21 33.02 8.29 8.32 8.21 1.00 #7
5 Kana MURAMOTO
Daisuke TAKAHASHI
 JPN 75.10 43.13 31.97 8.04 8.11 7.89 0.00 #5
6 Evgeniia LOPAREVA
Geoffrey BRISSAUD
 FRA 72.84 40.73 32.11 8.18 7.96 8.00 0.00 #6
7 Shiyue WANG
Xinyu LIU
 CHN 70.32 39.84 30.48 7.64 7.57 7.71 0.00 #3
8 Misato KOMATSUBARA
Tim KOLETO
 JPN 66.65 37.77 28.88 7.32 7.25 7.14 0.00 #1
9 Yuka ORIHARA
Juho PIRINEN
 FIN 66.47 37.06 29.41 7.43 7.32 7.36 0.00 #2
10 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN
Jeffrey CHEN
 USA 64.94 35.99 28.95 7.36 7.29 7.11 0.00 #4

 

FREE DANCE

Pl. Competitor Nation TSS TES PCS CO PR SK Deduction StN.
1 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY
Nikolaj SOERENSEN
 CAN 124.75 69.97 55.78 9.32 9.46 9.11 1.00 #10
2 Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
 USA 124.13 68.71 55.42 9.36 9.21 9.14 0.00 #9
3 Allison REED
Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
 LTU 114.75 64.41 50.34 8.46 8.39 8.32 0.00 #7
4 Caroline GREEN
Michael PARSONS
 USA 114.10 63.32 50.78 8.50 8.46 8.43 0.00 #8
5 Evgeniia LOPAREVA
Geoffrey BRISSAUD
 FRA 111.79 62.65 49.14 8.25 8.18 8.14 0.00 #5
6 Shiyue WANG
Xinyu LIU
 CHN 103.79 58.71 46.08 7.79 7.61 7.64 1.00 #4
7 Kana MURAMOTO
Daisuke TAKAHASHI
 JPN 103.68 56.18 47.50 8.07 7.93 7.75 0.00 #6
8 Yuka ORIHARA
Juho PIRINEN
 FIN 101.98 57.40 44.58 7.46 7.54 7.29 0.00 #2
9 Misato KOMATSUBARA
Tim KOLETO
 JPN 97.65 56.07 43.58 7.36 7.29 7.14 2.00 #3
10 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN
Jeffrey CHEN
 USA 83.07 44.07 40.00 6.89 6.57 6.54 1.00 #1