January 2nd-9th, 2022

Nashville, TN

Full Results: https://ijs.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2022/29546/index.asp

Results

Senior

Rhythm Dance

Place

Start Name Score
1 15 Madison Chock, All Year FSC 91.94
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
2 10 Madison Hubbell, Lansing SC 89.39
Zachary Donohue, Lansing SC
3 12 Caroline Green, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 80.85
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
4 8 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC 79.39
Jean-Luc Baker, Seattle SC
5 13 Christina Carreira, SC of New York 77.9
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
6 7 Emily Bratti, Washington FSC 76.7
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
7 6 Katarina Wolfkostin, Peninsula SC 75.28
Jeffrey Chen, Peninsula SC
8 9 Eva Pate, Strongsville SC 73.06
Logan Bye, SC of New York
9 14 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC 73.04
Anton Spiridonov, ION FSC
10 11 Molly Cesanek, ION FSC 70.07
Yehor Yehorov, Peninsula SC
11 3 Raffaella Koncius, Los Angeles FSC 52.63
Alexey Shchepetov, Florida Everblades FSC
12 5 Livvy Shilling, Columbus FSC 50.9
Ryan ODonnell, SC of Houston
13 1 Cayla Cottrell, Broadmoor SC 49.82
Uladzislau Palkhouski, Individual Member
14 2 Cara Murphy, Arctic FSC 40.49
Joshua Levitt, Pittsburgh FSC
WD   Avonley Nguyen, SC of New York  
Grigory Smirnov, SC of New York

Free Dance

Place Name Rhythm Dance Free Dance Total Score
1 Madison Chock, All Year FSC 91.94 135.43 227.37
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
2 Madison Hubbell, Lansing SC 89.39 136.2 225.59
Zachary Donohue, Lansing SC
3 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC 79.39 126.29 205.68
Jean-Luc Baker, Seattle SC
4 Caroline Green, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 80.85 122.42 203.27
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
5 Emily Bratti, Washington FSC 76.7 111.28 187.98
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
6 Katarina Wolfkostin, Peninsula SC 75.28 111.99 187.27
Jeffrey Chen, Peninsula SC
7 Christina Carreira, SC of New York 77.9 107.92 185.82
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
8 Eva Pate, Strongsville SC 73.06 107.66 180.72
Logan Bye, SC of New York
9 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC 73.04 106.31 179.35
Anton Spiridonov, ION FSC
10 Molly Cesanek, ION FSC 70.07 102.04 172.11
Yehor Yehorov, Peninsula SC
11 Cayla Cottrell, Broadmoor SC 49.82 68.98 118.8
Uladzislau Palkhouski, Individual Member
12 Livvy Shilling, Columbus FSC 50.9 64.53 115.43
Ryan ODonnell, SC of Houston
13 Cara Murphy, Arctic FSC 40.49 65.52 106.01
Joshua Levitt, Pittsburgh FSC
WD Raffaella Koncius, Los Angeles FSC 52.63    
Alexey Shchepetov, Florida Everblades FSC
WD Avonley Nguyen, SC of New York      
Grigory Smirnov, SC of New York

Junior

Rhythm Dance

Place

Name Score
1 Angela Ling, Peninsula SC 64.99
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
2 Leah Neset, Magic City FSC 64.31
Artem Markelov, Magic City FSC
3 Vanessa Pham, SC of Houston 55.36
Jonathan Rogers, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
4 Helena Carhart, Florida Everblades FSC 54.97
Volodymyr Horovyi, Florida Everblades FSC
5 Elliana Peal, Scott Hamilton SC 54.94
Ethan Peal, Scott Hamilton SC
6 Jenna Hauer, All Year FSC 50.85
Benjamin Starr, Charter Oak FSC
7 Kristina Bland, Detroit SC 49.57
Matthew Sperry, SC of Northern Virginia
8 Caroline Mullen, ION FSC 47.9
Brendan Mullen, ION FSC
9 Romy Malcolm, All Year FSC 44.27
Noah Lafornara, Lansing SC
10 Madeleine Gans, Individual Member 43.74
Jim Wang, St. Paul FSC
11 Olivia Dietrich, Washington FSC 39.44
Eduard Pylypenko, All Year FSC
12 Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC 38.39
Christian Bennett, ION FSC

Free Dance

Place Place Rhythm Dance Free Dance Total Score
1 Leah Neset, Magic City FSC 64.31 91.53 155.84
Artem Markelov, Magic City FSC
2 Angela Ling, Peninsula SC 64.99 88.59 153.58
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
3 Elliana Peal, Scott Hamilton SC 54.94 85.73 140.67
Ethan Peal, Scott Hamilton SC
4 Vanessa Pham, SC of Houston 55.36 84.72 140.08
Jonathan Rogers, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
5 Helena Carhart, Florida Everblades FSC 54.97 81.23 136.2
Volodymyr Horovyi, Florida Everblades FSC
6 Jenna Hauer, All Year FSC 50.85 78.07 128.92
Benjamin Starr, Charter Oak FSC
7 Caroline Mullen, ION FSC 47.9 79.45 127.35
Brendan Mullen, ION FSC
8 Kristina Bland, Detroit SC 49.57 74.06 123.63
Matthew Sperry, SC of Northern Virginia
9 Romy Malcolm, All Year FSC 44.27 63.91 108.18
Noah Lafornara, Lansing SC
10 Madeleine Gans, Individual Member 43.74 57.18 100.92
Jim Wang, St. Paul FSC
11 Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC 38.39 61.3 99.69
Christian Bennett, ION FSC
12 Olivia Dietrich, Washington FSC 39.44 56.49 95.93
Eduard Pylypenko, All Year FSC