November 7-12, 2022
Norwood, MA

SENIOR

Place Start Name Rhythm Dance Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC
Vadym Kolesnik, SC of New York
1 79.58 1 113.16 192.74  
2 7 Isabella Flores, Thunderbirds FSC
Ivan Desyatov, Thunderbirds FSC
2 78.99 2 108.87 187.86  
3 8 Angela Ling, Peninsula SC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
3 70.39 4 100.91 171.30  
4 9 Raffaella Koncius, Los Angeles FSC
Alexey Shchepetov, Florida Everblades FSC
4 62.55 3 102.31 164.86  
5 6 Leah Krauskopf, University of Delaware FSC
YuanShi Jin, Los Angeles FSC
5 54.78 7 75.98 130.76  
6 1 Cara Murphy, Arctic FSC
Joshua Levitt, Pittsburgh FSC
8 48.50 5 81.98 130.48  
7 3 Caroline Depietri, SC of Boston
TJ Carey, SC of Boston
7 50.48 6 77.67 128.15  
8 2 Klara Kowar, Aspen SC
Thomas Schwappach, Broadmoor SC
6 54.43 8 72.14 126.57  
WD   Riona Harris, Georgia FSC
Tyler Vollmer, Los Angeles FSC
9 40.97        
 

JUNIOR

Place Start Name Rhythm Dance Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Leah Neset, Magic City FSC
Artem Markelov, Magic City FSC
1 70.47 2 95.11 165.58  
2 10 Helena Carhart, Florida Everblades FSC
Volodymyr Horovyi, Florida Everblades FSC
2 66.65 1 98.24 164.89  
3 13 Jenna Hauer, All Year FSC
Benjamin Starr, Charter Oak FSC
3 62.07 3 91.58 153.65  
4 9 Vanessa Pham, SC of Houston
Jonathan Rogers, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
4 59.19 4 91.10 150.29  
5 7 Elliana Peal, Scott Hamilton SC
Ethan Peal, Scott Hamilton SC
8 53.46 5 87.60 141.06  
6 12 Kristina Bland, Detroit SC
Matthew Sperry, SC of Northern Virginia
5 57.01 6 81.21 138.22  
7 5 Olivia Ilin, Washington FSC
Dylan Cain, Washington FSC
7 55.22 7 78.49 133.71  
8 8 Julia Epps, IceWorks SC
Blake Gilman, Peninsula SC
6 56.99 8 74.74 131.73  
9 6 Emma LEsperance, All Year FSC
Mika Amdour, SC of Boston
9 50.78 10 73.11 123.89  
10 3 Juliette Shadid, All Year FSC
Lucas Shadid, All Year FSC
11 46.71 9 73.70 120.41  
11 1 Anabelle Larson, SC of Florida
Jonathan Young, Florida Everblades FSC
10 46.96 11 68.72 115.68  
12 4 Anna Sophia OBrien, North Jersey FSC
Steven Wei, All Year FSC
13 40.67 12 57.34 98.01  
13 2 Michela Melillo, Connecticut Skating Academy
Sam Chen, Starlight Ice Dance Club
12 45.23 13 45.46 90.69

NOVICE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Sylvia Li, North Jersey FSC
Rowan Le Coq, SC of New York
1 53.20 1 70.39 123.59  
2 8 Octavia Herai, All Year FSC
Michael Boutsan, Individual Member
2 48.47 2 66.82 115.29  
3 10 Emily Renzi, SC of New York
William Lissauer, All Year FSC
3 46.56 5 61.06 107.62  
4 11 Annelise Stapert, ION FSC
Maxim Korotcov, ION FSC
4 42.91 4 61.43 104.34  
5 7 Michelle Deych, Detroit SC
Wiles Middlekauff, Arctic FSC
5 38.00 3 65.25 103.25  
6 5 Jasmine Robertson, Scott Hamilton SC
Hayden Wood, Nashville FSC
6 36.52 7 58.26 94.78  
7 6 Ja Yi Kirwan, SC of Boston
Luke Witkowski, SC of Boston
8 33.03 6 60.68 93.71  
8 4 Jocelyn Tan, SC of Morris NJ
Drake Tong, Hickory Hill FSC
7 34.52 9 55.72 90.24  
9 1 Clara Fugate, Arctic FSC
Warren Fugate, Arctic FSC
9 31.46 8 57.14 88.60  
10 2 Samhita Jonnalagadda, All Year FSC
Vedanth Jonnalagadda, All Year FSC
11 23.08 10 46.99 70.07  
11 3 Alika Li, IceWorks SC
Patrick Li, IceWorks SC
10 25.32 11 38.47 63.79  

INTERMEDIATE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Grace Fischer, Broadmoor SC
Luke Fischer, Broadmoor SC
5 39.71 1 59.94 99.65  
2 14 Molli Taylorson, Carolinas FSC
Kejin Peng, Carolinas FSC
3 42.06 3 53.94 96.00  
3 12 Sarah Yoo, SC of Boston
Nicholas Ying, SC of Boston
1 43.09 4 52.85 95.94  
4 9 Celine Chen, All Year FSC
Nathan Chen, All Year FSC
6 37.74 2 55.12 92.86  
5 15 Violet Yan, Washington FSC
Dylan Logsdon, Broadmoor SC
2 43.04 6 49.17 92.21  
6 11 Anaelle Kouevi, ION FSC
Yann Homawoo, ION FSC
4 41.05 11 44.84 85.89  
7 2 Hana Maria Aboian, Peninsula SC
Steven Moore, Connecticut Skating Academy
11 33.36 5 50.10 83.46  
8 6 Anna Waugh, Carolinas FSC
Aaron Gutman, Dallas FSC
8 36.34 10 46.92 83.26  
9 10 Annie Huang, SC of Boston
Gabe Winawer, Center Skating Academy
10 34.52 7 48.47 82.99  
10 7 Dessie Hoewing-Moxley, Frederick FSC
Daniel Dehart, Frederick FSC
9 35.12 9 47.39 82.51  
11 3 Samantha Shuflit, FSC Of Park City
Dmitrii Jones, Peaks FSC
12 32.17 8 47.66 79.83  
12 8 Cianin Rudedenman, All Year FSC
Brysin Rudedenman, All Year FSC
7 37.12 13 39.72 76.84  
13 5 Mckenzie Mcintyre, SC of Boston
Simon Mintz, Hayden Recreation Centre FSC
13 32.08 12 43.53 75.61  
14 1 Bryndolin Rudedenman, All Year FSC
Ryedin Rudedenman, All Year FSC
15 28.20 14 38.07 66.27  
15 4 Reece Hamilton, SC of San Francisco
Ethan Darnell, Peninsula SC
14 29.46 15 28.29 57.75  

JUVENILE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Marian Carhart, Florida Everblades FSC
Denis Bledsoe, Florida Everblades FSC
1 52.03 1 53.27 105.30  
2 12 Rylen Lukanin, All Year FSC
Patrick OBrien, North Jersey FSC
2 46.59 3 44.56 91.15  
3 10 Natalie Leitan, Washington FSC
Nathan Leitan, Washington FSC
4 42.85 6 40.09 82.94  
4 13 Marina Li, North Jersey FSC
Justin Liao, North Jersey FSC
5 41.18 4 41.73 82.91  
5 14 Sophia Kartashov, North Jersey FSC
Nicholas Kartashov, North Jersey FSC
3 44.71 8 38.14 82.85  
6 5 Anna Xu, University of Delaware FSC
Sean Kay, University of Delaware FSC
6 36.07 2 46.29 82.36  
7 8 Megan Ashcroft, Los Angeles FSC
Adam Ashcroft, Los Angeles FSC
7 31.63 5 41.35 72.98  
8 9 Quinn Nguyen, Skokie Valley SC
Aiden Straky, Skokie Valley SC
10 26.43 7 38.27 64.70  
9 7 Zoe Stone, White Rose FSC
Jerry Stone, White Rose FSC
9 26.64 9 34.88 61.52  
10 6 Mia Aisin, Connecticut Skating Academy
Ken Chen, All Year FSC
8 29.66 12 26.90 56.56  
11 2 Brielle Backer, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy
Aidan Whitaker, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy
14 20.94 10 31.90 52.84  
12 3 Sofia Gates, Carolinas FSC
Nikolas Vayo, Carolinas FSC
12 23.66 11 27.82 51.48  
13 4 Eliana Chubb, Champlain Valley SC
Duncan Shaver, Champlain Valley SC
11 24.05 14 22.83 46.88  
14 1 Maria Sidorova, Oklahoma City FSC
Jackson Hill, Oklahoma City FSC
13 21.98 13 24.36 46.34