Welcome to our U.S. National Coverage Page

Ice-dance.com will be covering the ice dance events at the 2020 U. S. National Championships from January 20-26, 2020 in Greensboro, NC.

Competitor Profiles:  We have compiled competitor profiles on all teams.  Profile data was gathered from athletes who completed our submission form and from online resources.  Some profiles are incomplete or are missing photos.  If you are a competitor and would like to send us your information, please fill out the our competitor information form.   If your profile is missing a photo, please feel free to email one to us via the email address below.  

Feedback is appreciated! Feel free to contact us before, during or after the event via our staff contact form.

Schedule

 

Tuesday, January 21
8:15 PM Junior Rhythm Dance Greensboro Coliseum
     
Wednesday, January 22
8:45 PM Junior Free Dance Greensboro Coliseum
     
Thursday, January 23
There are no ice dance competitions scheduled for today.
     
Friday, January 24
4:30 PM Senior Free Dance Greensboro Coliseum
     
Saturday, January 24
9:30 PM Senior Free Dance Greensboro Coliseum
     
Sunday, January 27
7:52 PM – 10:24 PM Skating Spectacular Little Caesars Arena

 

 

 

 

Competitors - Senior
U.S. National Medalists (1997-2019)
2019
2020 US DANCE FINAL – HYANNIS, MA
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE JUVENILE
1. Elliana Peal / Ethan Peal
2. Helena Carhart / Volodymyr Horovyi
3. Juliette Shadid / Lucas Shadid
4. Claire Cain / Andrei Davydov
1. Kristina Bland / Gabriel Francis
2. Olivia Ilin / Dylan Cain
3. Julia Epps / Blake Gilman
4. Audrey-Kate Johnson /Luca Appel
1. Sylvia Li / Rowan Le Coq
2. Xinyu Chen / Jack Liu
3. Michelle Deych / Wiles Middlekauff
4. Lila Earle / William Lissauer
2019
2019 US NATIONALS – SAN JOSE, CA
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE
1. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
2. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
3. Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
4. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Capenter
1. Caroline Green / Gordon Green
2. Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik
3. Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
4. Oona Brown / Gage Brown
1. Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov
2. Jordan Lin / Morgan Sletten
3. Layla Karnes / Kirill Aksenov
4. Elliana Peal / Ethan Peal
INTERMEDIATE JUVENILE  
1. Nastia Efimova / Jonathan Zhao
2. Leah Neset / Dimitry Tsarevski
3. Zoe Sensenbrenner / Matthew Sperry
4. Jenna Hauer / Benjamin Starr
1. Kiana Pan / Ilya Mondrowski
2. Olivia Ilin / Dylan Cain
3. Vanessa Pham / Jonathan Rogers
4. Rhiannon Rodriguez Avellan / Rogue Rodriguez Avellan
 
2018
2018 US NATIONALS – SAN JOSE, CA
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE
1. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
4. Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
1. Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko
2. Caroline Green / Gordon Green
3. Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye
4. Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
1. Katarina Wolfkostin / Howard Zhao
2. Gianna Buckley / Jeffrey Chen
3. Caroline Liu / Kenan Slevira
4. Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov
INTERMEDIATE JUVENILE  
1. Elliana Peal / Ethan Peal
2. Claire Cain / Andrei Davydov
3. Anna Gissibl / Alexander Colucci
4. Nastia Efimova / Jonathan Zhao
1. Jenna Hauer / Benjamin Starr
2. Zoe Sensenbrenner / Matthew Sperry
3. Kristina Bland / Gabriel Francis
4. Emma L’Esperance / Mika Amdour
 
2017
2017 US NATIONALS – KANSAS CITY, MO
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
2. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
3. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
4. Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit
1. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
2.Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko
3. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
4. Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye
1. Jocelyn Haines / James Koszuta
2. Katarina DelCamp / Maxwell Gart
3. Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder
4. Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov
INTERMEDIATE JUVENILE  
1. Katarina Wolfkostin / Howard Zhao
2. Layla Karnes / Jeffrey Chen
3. Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov
4. Maria Soldatova / Faddey Soldatov
1. Nastia Efimova & Jonathan Zhao
2. Alice Serbin & Kenan Slevira
3. Elliana Peal & Ethan Peal
4. Sarah Dutton & Emmett King
 
2016
2016 US NATIONALS – SAINT PAUL, MN
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
2. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
3. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
4. Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus
1. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
2. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
3. Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit
4. Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko
1. Caroline Green / Gordon Green
2. Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein
3. Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder
4. Gianna Buckley / JT Michel
INTERMEDIATE JUVENILE  
1. Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov
2. Avonley Nguyen / Maxwell Gart
3. Isabella Amoia / Cory Fraiman
4. Jordan Lin / Morgan Sletten
1. Layla Karnes / Jeffrey Chen
2. Maria Soldatova / Faddey Soldatov
3. Claire Cain / Andrei Davydov
4. Shin Lei Case / Maxim Zharkov
 
2015
2015 US NATIONALS – GREENSBORO, NC
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE
1. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
4. Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
1. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
2. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
3. Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit
4. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
1. Caroline Green / Gordon Green
2. Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci
3. Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein
4. Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone
INTERMEDIATE JUVENILE  
1. Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder
2. Jillian Moyer / Jarred Druzynski
3. Molly Cesanek / Maxwell Gart
4. Cherri Chen / Edward Jahoda
1. Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov
2. Byrdee Darling / Rebel Rodriguez Avellan
3. Juliette Shadid / Lucas Shadid
4. Jordan Lin / Morgan Sletten
 
2014
2014 US NATIONALS – BOSTON, MA
SENIOR JUNIOR NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
3. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
4. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
1. Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
2. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
3. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
4. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
1. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
2. Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
3. Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko
4. Danielle Thomas / Alexander Martin
INTERMEDIATE JUVENILE  
1. Caroline Green / Gordon Green
2. Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci
3. Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein
4. Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder
1. Josephine Hagan / JT Michel
2. Molly Cesanek / Maxwell Gart
3. Cherri Chen / Edward Jahoda
4. Meredith Kent / Palmer Middlekauff
 
2013
2013 US NATIONALS – OMAHA, NE
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
3. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
4. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
1. Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton
2. Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
3. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
4. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
1. Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye
2. Tory Patsis / Joseph Johnson
3. Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov
4. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
2. Madison Fox / Val Katsman
3. Gwen Sletten / Eliot Verburg
4. Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone
1. Caroline Green / Gordon Green
2. Alina Efimova / Kevin Kwong
3. Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz
4. Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci
 
2012
2012 US NATIONALS – SAN JOSE, CA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
4. Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
1. Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton
2. Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
3. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
4. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
1. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
2. Whitney Miller / Kyle MacMillan
3. Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe
4. Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye
2012 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – EAST LANSING, MI
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
2. Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov
3. Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov
4. Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe
1. Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
2. Gwen Sletten / Eliot Verburg
3. McKenzie Schurman / Chandler Schaak
4. Madison Fox / Val Katsman
 
2011
2011 US NATIONALS – GREENSBORO, NC
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein
4. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
1. Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely
2. Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
3. Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus
4. Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan
1. Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons
2. Jessica Mancini / Tyler Brooks
3. Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante
4. Elliana Progrebinsky / Ross Gudis
2011 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – SALT LAKE CITY, UT
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Meara Lorello / William Dean
2. Whitney Miller / Grant Lorello
3. Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin
4. Katie Shipstad / Brad Kleffman
1. Julia Biechler / Alexander Petrov
2. Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
3. Sarah Feng / Anthony Ponomarenko
4. Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov
 
2010
2010 US NATIONALS – SPOKANE, WA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
4. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
2. Rachel Tibbetts / Collin Brubaker
3. Piper Gilles / Zachary Donohue
4. Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello
1. Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton
2. Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
3. Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
4. Kristina Rexford / Michael Parsons
2010 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Rachel Parsons / Kyle MacMillan
2. Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
3. Elliana Progrebinsky / Ross Gudis
4. Jessica DeMaria / Dean Miller
1. Angelina Giordano / Christopher Davis
2. Whitney Miller / Grant Lorello
3. Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin
4. Hannah Pfeifer / Alexander Petrov
 
2009
2009 US NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
3. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
4. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
1. Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Piper Gilles / Zachary Donohue
4. Shannon Wingle / Tim McKernan
1. Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
2. Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan
3. Moriah Tabon / Matt Kleffman
4. Gabrielle Friedenberg / Benjamin Nykiel
2009 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – LAKE PLACID, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin
2. Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
3. Laura Perry / Joshua Leggett
4. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
1. Rachel Parsons / Kyle MacMillan
2. Rebekah Schneider-Farris / Joel Schneider-Farris
3. Katie Shipstad / Logan Bye
4. Yura Min / Sean Benjamin Sunyoto
 
2008
2008 US NATIONALS – SAINT PAUL, MN
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
4. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
1. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
2. Piper Gilles / Tim McKernan
3. Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein
4. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
1. Chloe Wolf / Rhys Ainsworth
2. Megan Evans / Nathan Truesdell
3. Una Donegan / Andrew Korda
4. Anastasia Olson / Jordan Cowan
2008 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – SALT LAKE CITY, UT
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
2. Susan Enright / Michael Bramante
3. Taylor Elliott / Zachary Elliott
4. Vanessa Wade / Erik Kaiser
1. Madeline Heritage / Nathanial Fast
2. Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
3. Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin
4. Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
 
2007
2007 US NATIONALS – SPOKANE, WA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
4. Kim Navarro / Brent Bommentre
1. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
2. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
3. Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
4. Piper Gilles / Tim Mckernan
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
2. Sara Bailey / Kyle Herring
3. Anastasia Cannuscio / Dean Copely
4. Isabella Cannuscio / Ian Lorello
2007 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Una Donegan / Andrew Korda
2. Kate McDermott / Colin McManus
3. Kassandra Hazard / Benjamin Nykiel
4. Lauren Ely / Travis Mager
1. Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
2. Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds
3. Laura Perry / Joshua Leggett
4. MacKenzie Reid / Christian Erwin
 
2006
2006 US NATIONALS – ST. LOUIS, MO
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Jamie Silverstein / Ryan O’Meara
4. Morgan Matthews / Maxim Zavozin
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
3. Jane Summersett / Elliot Pennington
4. Kaitlyn Weaver / Charles Clavey
1. Cathy Reed / Chris Reed
2. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
3. Samantha Tomarchio / Nicholas Sinchak
4. Michelle Pennington / Brad Coulter
2006 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – WESTMINSTER, CO
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
2. Lili LaMar / Chase Brogan
3. Ilana Morse / Jackson Raney
4. Madison Chock / Kurt Lingenfelter
1. Kate McDermott / Colin McManus
2. Kirsten Seagers / Nicholas Taylor
3. Taylor Elliott / Zachary Elliott
4. Jordan Sisson / Eric Kaiser
 
2005
2005 US NATIONALS – PORTLAND, OR
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Lydia Manon / Ryan O’Meara
4. Tiffany Stiegler / Sergei Magerovskiy
1. Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles
2. Caitlin Mallory / Brent Holdburg
3. Kimmerly Lauten / Augie Hill
4. Meghan McCullough / Joel Dear
1. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
2. Kaitlyn Weaver / Charles Clavey
3. Blake Rosenthal / Calvin Taylor
4. Pilar Bosley / John Corona
2005 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – JAMESTOWN, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Piper Gilles / Tim McKernan
2. Rachel Tibbetts / Eric Reinhart
3. Anastasia Olson / Greg Zuerlein
4. Kristine Kretz / William Avila
1. Anastasia Cannuscio / Geoffrey Varraux
2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
3. Stephanie Klimczak / Cooper Johnston
4. Sara Bailey / Chase Brogan
 
2004
2004 US NATIONALS – ATLANTA, GA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
3. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
4. Kendra Goodwin / Brent Bommentre
1. Morgan Matthews / Max Zavozin
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles
4. Kirsten Frisch / Augie Hill

1. Lauren Capehart / Stephen Chasman
2. Jane Summersett / Elliot Pennington
3. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
4. Elizabeth Palmer / Ryland Stucke

2004 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – SCOTTSDALE, AZ
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
2. Charlotte Maxwell / Brad Coulter
3. Isabella Cannuscio / Kyle Herring
4. Thankful Cromartie / Kurt Lingenfelter
1. Ilana Morse / Jackson Raney
2. Kayla Hale / Dustin Frankel
3. Piper Gilles / Timothy McKernan
4. Anastasia Olson / Greg Zuerlein
 
2003
2003 US NATIONALS – DALLAS, TX
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
4. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
1. Morgan Matthews / Max Zavozin
2. Kirsten Frisch / Brent Bommentre
3. Flo Steed / Augie Hill
4. Carly Donowick / Leo Ungar
1. Trina Pratt / Todd Gilles
2. Meghan McCullough / Joel Dear
3. Shannon Wingle / James Warren
4. Samantha Cepican / Phillip Lichtor
2003 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – LAKE PLACID, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Blake Rosenthal / Calvin Taylor
2. Michaelee Scarincio / Justin Morrow
3. Michelle Pennington / Zachary Varraux
4. Isabella Tobias / Kurt Lingenfelter
1. Madison Hubbell / Keiffer Hubbell
2. Emily Blynn / Geoffrey Drayton
3. Lauren Wlazelek / Kyle Herring
4. Charlotte Maxwell / Brad Coulter
 
2002
2002 US NATIONALS – LOS ANGELES, CA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
2. Melissa Ralph / Ryan O’Meara
3. Kendra Goodwin / Chris Obzansky
4. Kirsten Frisch / Brent Bommentre
1. Sarah Solomon / Benjamin Cohen
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Morgan Matthews / Max Zavozin
4. Eleanor Langhans / Joseph Braasch
2002 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – BENSONVILLE, IL
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
2. Kristen Mendoza / Joshue Lea
3. Mimi Whetstone / Nathan Miller
4. Fiona Donegan / Ian Comee
1. Shannon Wingle / Kurt Lingenfelter
2. Michelle Pennington / Zachary Varraux
3. Michaelee Scarincio / Justin Morrow
4. Katie Wyble / Chad Reinhold
 
2001
2001 US NATIONALS – BOSTON, MA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
3. Jessica Joseph / Brandon Forsyth
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Lydia Manon / Michael Klus
2. Kendra Goodwin / Chris Obzansky
3. Kakani Young / Ikaika Young
4. Melissa Ralph / Ryan O’Meara
1. Victoria Devins / Kevin O’Keefe
2. Tertia Cole / Leo Ungar
3. Sarah Solomon / Benjamin Cohen
4. Flo Steed / Augie Hill
2001 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – WESTMINSTER, CO
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Laura Rosenberg / Benjamin Westenberger
2. Ashley Elliott / Paul Hurych
3. Cori Stacy / Andrew McCrary
4. Mimi Whetstone / Nathan Miller
1. Megan Calhoun / Lucas Marquardt
2. Alexis Hauser / Charlie HIll
3. Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
4. Fiona Donegan / Ian Comee
 
2000
2000 US NATIONALS – CLEVELAND, OH
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
3. Debbie Koegel / Oleg Fediukov
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
2. Emilie Nussear / Brandon Forsyth
3. Jesica Valentine / Matthew Kossack
4. Lia Nitake / Ryan O’Meara
1. Loren Galler-Rabinowitz / David Mitchell
2. Shelley MacLeod / Nicholas Moorman
3. Kirsten Frisch / Brent Bommentre
4. Laura Smith / Andrew Smith
2000 US JUNIOR NATIONALS – AMHERST, NY
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Victoria Devins / Kevin O’Keefe
2. Trina Pratt / Robert Pratt
3. Eleanor Langhans / Joseph Braasch
4. Katy Green / Leo Ungar
1. Kristen Mendoza / Joshua Lea
2. Tertia Cole / Tom Richardson
3. Kimmerly Lauten / Jonathan Lauten
4. Adrienne Koob-Doddy / Robert Antonelli
 
1999
1999 US NATIONALS – SALT LAKE CITY, UT
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
2. Eve Chalom / Mathew Gates
3. Debbie Koegel / Oleg Fediukov
4. Beata Handra / Charles Sinek
1. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
2. Emilie Nussear / Brandon Forsyth
3. Crystal Beckerdite / Matthew Healy
4. Allison Newman / Michel Klus
1, Kakani Young / Ikaika Young
2. Lydia Manon / Chris Obzansky
3. Lia Nitake / Ryan O’Meara
4. Allison Sietchik / Ross Brown
1999 JUNIOR OLYMPICS – PITTSBURGH, PA
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
2. Rebecca Frino / Jake Villanueva
3. Trina Pratt / Robert Pratt
4. Holly Nadeau / Aaron Wolff
1. Sara Klatt / Dominic Coccitti-Smith
2. Katy Green / Leo Ungar
3. Sarah Solomon / Benjamin Cohen
4. Mimi Whetstone / Nathan Miller
 
1998
1998 US NATIONALS – PHILADELPHIA, PA
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Elizabeth Punsalan / Jerod Swallow
2. Jessica Joseph / Charles Butler
3. Naomi Lang / Peter Tchernyshev
4. Eve Chalon / Mathew Gates
1. Melissa Gregory / James Shuford
2. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
3. Crystal Beckerdite / Raphael Kelling
4. Cerise Henzes / Walter Lang
1. Penny Schnering / Timothy Jones
2. Wendy Mangiagli / Andre LeBlanc
3. Kendra Goodwin / Paul Goldner
4. Kristyn Starr / Nick Traxler
1998 JUNIOR OLYMPICS – PLANO, TX
INTERMEDIATE
JUVENILE
 
1. Lia Nitake / Ryan O’Meara
2. Brooks / Williams
3. Komer / Hill
4. Holly Nadeau / Aaron Wolff
1. Rebecca Frino / Jake Villanueva
2. Meryl Davis / Charlie White
3. Danielle Sandars / Andrew Smith
4. Katy Green / Leo Ungar
 
1997
1997 US NATIONALS – NASHVILLE, TN
SENIOR
JUNIOR
NOVICE
1. Elizabeth Punsalen / Jerod Swallow
2. Eve Chalom / Mathew Gates
3. Kate Robinson / Peter Breen
4. Amy Webster / Ron Kravette
1. Jessica Joseph / Charles Butler
2. Kerrie O’Donnell / Brandon Forsyth
3. Jamie Silverstein / Justin Pekarek
4. Melissa Gregory / James Shuford
1. Jesica Valentine / Matthew Kossack
2. Alison Newman / Joshua Abrahams
3. Katy Hill / Benjamin Agosto
4. Katherine Jorck / Matthew Healy